Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Ophthalmic Consultants Of Boston

Claim your practice
(0)
Cambridge, MAOphthalmic Consultants Of Boston625 Mount Auburn St Ste 100 Cambridge, MA 02138 

Overview

Ophthalmic Consultants Of Boston is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Ophthalmic Consultants Of Boston's 9 physicians cover 3 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Ophthalmic Consultants Of Boston

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-9 of 9 Physicians

Dr. Ann Marie Bajart
(34)
Dr. Adam Chin
(0)
Dr. Jeffrey Kyle Ferrucci
(0)
Dr. Tom C Hsu
(10)
Dr. Jody Kemp Judge
(42)
Dr. Lana Madorsky Rifkin
(0)
Dr. Kenneth Stampfer
(8)
Dr. Victoria Sheila Starks
(2)
Dr. Torsten W Wiegand
(38)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

9  practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Ophthalmology (8)
  • Optometry (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (45)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • AmeriGroup
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Assurant Health
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts
  • CBA Blue
  • CDPHP
  • CHAMPVA
  • CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
  • Cigna
  • Commonwealth Care Alliance
  • Community Health Options
  • ConnectiCare
  • Envolve Benefit Options
  • Fallon Community Health Plan (FCHP)
  • GEHA
  • Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
  • Health New England
  • HealthFirst (NY)
  • HealthPartners
  • Humana
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • MagnaCare
  • Mass General Brigham Health Plan
  • MassHealth
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Mutual of Omaha
  • Neighborhood Health Plan
  • Priority Health
  • STLDentalPlan| LLC
  • Senior Whole Health
  • Tricare
  • Trusted Health Plan
  • Tufts Health Plan
  • UniCare
  • United American
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • UnitedHealthcare Oxford
  • Well Sense Health Plan
  • Wellcare

Locations

Ophthalmic Consultants Of Boston
625 Mount Auburn St Ste 100
Cambridge, MA 02138
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Ophthalmic Consultants Of Boston Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Ophthalmic Consultants Of Boston located?
Ophthalmic Consultants Of Boston is located at 625 Mount Auburn St Ste 100, Cambridge, MA, 02138.
What is Ophthalmic Consultants Of Boston's phone number?
The contact number for Ophthalmic Consultants Of Boston is (617) 354-0909.
What specialties are available at Ophthalmic Consultants Of Boston?
There are 9 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Ophthalmic Consultants Of Boston. Top specialties include Ophthalmology, Optometry.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Ophthalmic Consultants Of Boston?
You can call (617) 354-0909 to schedule an appointment at Ophthalmic Consultants Of Boston or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Ophthalmic Consultants Of Boston".
Does Ophthalmic Consultants Of Boston accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Ophthalmic Consultants Of Boston on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (617) 354-0909 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Ophthalmic Consultants Of Boston?
To leave feedback about Ophthalmic Consultants Of Boston, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.