Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Oklahoma Eye Intstitute

Claim your practice
(0)
Altus, OKOklahoma Eye Intstitute3000 N Main St Ste A Altus, OK 73521 

Overview

Oklahoma Eye Intstitute is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Oklahoma Eye Intstitute's 3 physicians cover 4 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Oklahoma Eye Intstitute

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians

Tiffany Jean Forster
(0)
Dr. Kamran Mohajer Massoumi
(1)
Dr. Brett James Wagner
(1)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

3  practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Nurse Practitioner (1)
  • Ophthalmology (1)
  • Optometry (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (28)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Aetna
  • Aetna Better Health
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Alabama
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Oklahoma
  • Blue Shield of California
  • CHAMPVA
  • Cigna
  • GEHA
  • Gilsbar 360 Alliance
  • Global Health
  • HealthChoice
  • HealthChoice Oklahoma
  • HealthScope Benefits
  • HealthSmart
  • Humana
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • Medica
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Mutual of Omaha
  • Physicians Mutual
  • STLDentalPlan| LLC
  • Tricare
  • UnitedHealthOne
  • UnitedHealthcare

Locations

Oklahoma Eye Intstitute
3000 N Main St Ste A
Altus, OK 73521
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Oklahoma Eye Intstitute Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Oklahoma Eye Intstitute located?
Oklahoma Eye Intstitute is located at 3000 N Main St Ste A, Altus, OK, 73521.
What is Oklahoma Eye Intstitute's phone number?
The contact number for Oklahoma Eye Intstitute is (580) 482-2500.
What specialties are available at Oklahoma Eye Intstitute?
There are 3 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Oklahoma Eye Intstitute. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Ophthalmology, Optometry.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Oklahoma Eye Intstitute?
You can call (580) 482-2500 to schedule an appointment at Oklahoma Eye Intstitute or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Oklahoma Eye Intstitute".
Does Oklahoma Eye Intstitute accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Oklahoma Eye Intstitute on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (580) 482-2500 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Oklahoma Eye Intstitute?
To leave feedback about Oklahoma Eye Intstitute, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.