Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Novant Health Obgyn Bolivia

Claim your practice
(0)
Bolivia, NCNovant Health Obgyn Bolivia584 Hospital Dr NE Unit B Bolivia, NC 28422 

Overview

Novant Health Obgyn Bolivia is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Novant Health Obgyn Bolivia's 20 physicians cover 2 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Novant Health Obgyn Bolivia

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-10 of 20 Physicians

Austin Anzivino
(0)
Nicholas Barret Bodenheimer
(10)
Sara Johnson Brown
(1)
Megan Marie Childres
(0)
Hannah Stocks Disano
(0)
Emily Grace Lineberger
(0)
Tracey Nicole Mccarthy
(2)
Denise Shivar Neal
(0)
Thao Nguyen
(0)
Steven Christopher Nunns
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

20  practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Nurse Practitioner (6)
  • Obstetrics & Gynecology (13)

Insurance Plans Accepted (35)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • AmeriHealth
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Georgia
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Carolina
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Tennessee
  • CDPHP
  • CHAMPVA
  • Cigna
  • EmblemHealth
  • Health Alliance
  • Humana
  • Independence Blue Cross
  • Integra
  • MagnaCare
  • Medicaid
  • Medical Mutual
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Mutual of Omaha
  • Nippon Life Benefits
  • Optum Health
  • Peach State Health Plan
  • Prestige Health Choice
  • STLDentalPlan| LLC
  • Select Health of South Carolina
  • Tricare
  • Trillium Community Health Plan
  • Tufts Health Plan
  • UCare
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • Wellcare

Locations

Novant Health Obgyn Bolivia
584 Hospital Dr NE Unit B
Bolivia, NC 28422
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Novant Health Obgyn Bolivia Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Novant Health Obgyn Bolivia located?
Novant Health Obgyn Bolivia is located at 584 Hospital Dr NE Unit B, Bolivia, NC, 28422.
What is Novant Health Obgyn Bolivia's phone number?
The contact number for Novant Health Obgyn Bolivia is (910) 721-4090.
What specialties are available at Novant Health Obgyn Bolivia?
There are 20 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Novant Health Obgyn Bolivia. Top specialties include Obstetrics & Gynecology, Nurse Practitioner.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Novant Health Obgyn Bolivia?
You can call (910) 721-4090 to schedule an appointment at Novant Health Obgyn Bolivia or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Novant Health Obgyn Bolivia".
Does Novant Health Obgyn Bolivia accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Novant Health Obgyn Bolivia on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (910) 721-4090 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Novant Health Obgyn Bolivia?
To leave feedback about Novant Health Obgyn Bolivia, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.