Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

North Carolina Retina Associates

Claim your practice
(0)
Raleigh, NCNorth Carolina Retina Associates4414 Lake Boone Trl Ste 302 Raleigh, NC 27607 

Overview

North Carolina Retina Associates is a Group Practice with 5 Locations. Currently North Carolina Retina Associates's 14 physicians cover 5 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At North Carolina Retina Associates

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-10 of 14 Physicians

Dr. Daniel Kittelle Bennett
(1)
Dr. Raynor C Casey
(10)
Dr. John Paul Denny
(17)
Dr. Maria Stephanie Ravadilla Jardeleza
(2)
Dr. Brian P Lehpamer
(3)
Dr. Ronald Walden Milam
(0)
Dr. Eugene Augustus Milder
(9)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

14  practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Internal Medicine (1)
  • Ophthalmology (12)
  • Preventative Medicine (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (40)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • APWU
  • Aetna
  • Alignment Health Plan
  • All Savers Insurance
  • Alliant Health Plans
  • Ambetter
  • AmeriGroup
  • AmeriHealth
  • Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Carolina
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina
  • CHAMPVA
  • Cigna
  • Cigna-HealthSpring
  • Community Eye Care
  • EmblemHealth
  • EyeMed
  • Golden Rule
  • Health Alliance
  • HealthScope Benefits
  • HealthSmart
  • Humana
  • MagnaCare
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Mutual of Omaha
  • Optum Health
  • Palmetto GBA
  • Physicians Mutual
  • Priority Health
  • STLDentalPlan| LLC
  • SelectHealth
  • Tricare
  • United Behavioral Health
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • VSP
  • Wellcare

Locations

1
North Carolina Retina Associates
4414 Lake Boone Trl Ste 302
Raleigh, NC 27607
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
2
North Carolina Retina Associates
2613 W ARLINGTON BLVD STE 102
GREENVILLE, NC 27834
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
3
North Carolina Retina Associates
120 CONNER DR STE 100
CHAPEL HILL, NC 27514
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
4
North Carolina Retina Associates
3113 ROGERS RD STE 200
WAKE FOREST, NC 27587
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
5
North Carolina Retina Associates
664 NC HIGHWAY 42 W UNIT 104
CLAYTON, NC 27520
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

North Carolina Retina Associates Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is North Carolina Retina Associates located?
North Carolina Retina Associates is located at 4414 Lake Boone Trl Ste 302, Raleigh, NC, 27607.
What is North Carolina Retina Associates' phone number?
The contact number for North Carolina Retina Associates is (919) 782-8038.
What specialties are available at North Carolina Retina Associates?
There are 14 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at North Carolina Retina Associates. Top specialties include Ophthalmology, Internal Medicine, Preventative Medicine.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at North Carolina Retina Associates?
You can call (919) 782-8038 to schedule an appointment at North Carolina Retina Associates or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At North Carolina Retina Associates".
Does North Carolina Retina Associates accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for North Carolina Retina Associates on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (919) 782-8038 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting North Carolina Retina Associates?
To leave feedback about North Carolina Retina Associates, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.