Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Norfolk Dental Care - GP

Claim your practice
(0)
Norfolk, VANorfolk Dental Care - GP5621 Tidewater Dr Norfolk, VA 23509 

Overview

Norfolk Dental Care - GP is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Norfolk Dental Care - GP's 5 physicians cover 1 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Norfolk Dental Care - GP

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-5 of 5 Physicians

Shahroz Daud
(1)
Melanie C Detweiler
(0)
Dr. Angela Shirey
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

5  practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Dentistry (5)

Insurance Plans Accepted (1)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Blue Cross Blue Shield

Locations

Norfolk Dental Care - GP
5621 Tidewater Dr
Norfolk, VA 23509
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

Norfolk Dental Care - GP Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Norfolk Dental Care - GP located?
Norfolk Dental Care - GP is located at 5621 Tidewater Dr, Norfolk, VA, 23509.
What is Norfolk Dental Care - GP's phone number?
The contact number for Norfolk Dental Care - GP is (757) 622-3776.
What specialties are available at Norfolk Dental Care - GP?
There are 5 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at Norfolk Dental Care - GP. Top specialty includes Dentistry.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Norfolk Dental Care - GP?
You can call (757) 622-3776 to schedule an appointment at Norfolk Dental Care - GP or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Norfolk Dental Care - GP".
Does Norfolk Dental Care - GP accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Norfolk Dental Care - GP on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (757) 622-3776 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Norfolk Dental Care - GP?
To leave feedback about Norfolk Dental Care - GP, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.