Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Mountain States Medical Group Occumed

Claim your practice
(0)
Norton, VAMountain States Medical Group Occumed1490 Park Ave NW Ste 5 Norton, VA 24273 

Overview

Mountain States Medical Group Occumed is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Mountain States Medical Group Occumed's 3 physicians cover 5 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Mountain States Medical Group Occumed

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians

Dr. Barrell K Blackwell
(0)
Malena T Mullins
(8)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

3  practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Nurse Practitioner (1)
  • Preventative Medicine (1)
  • Sports Medicine (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (17)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Aetna
  • Aetna Better Health
  • Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • CHAMPVA
  • Cigna
  • Humana
  • Magellan Health
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Optima Health
  • Piedmont Community Health Plan
  • STLDentalPlan| LLC
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • Virginia Premier Health Plan

Locations

Mountain States Medical Group Occumed
1490 Park Ave NW Ste 5
Norton, VA 24273
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Mountain States Medical Group Occumed Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Mountain States Medical Group Occumed located?
Mountain States Medical Group Occumed is located at 1490 Park Ave NW Ste 5, Norton, VA, 24273.
What is Mountain States Medical Group Occumed's phone number?
The contact number for Mountain States Medical Group Occumed is (276) 439-1440.
What specialties are available at Mountain States Medical Group Occumed?
There are 3 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Mountain States Medical Group Occumed. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Preventative Medicine, Sports Medicine.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Mountain States Medical Group Occumed?
You can call (276) 439-1440 to schedule an appointment at Mountain States Medical Group Occumed or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Mountain States Medical Group Occumed".
Does Mountain States Medical Group Occumed accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Mountain States Medical Group Occumed on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (276) 439-1440 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Mountain States Medical Group Occumed?
To leave feedback about Mountain States Medical Group Occumed, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.