Miracare Neuro Behavioral Health
Claim your practicePalos Heights, ILMiracare Neuro Behavioral Health11800 S 75th Ave Ste 300 Palos Heights, IL 60463
Overview
Physicians At Miracare Neuro Behavioral Health
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-10 of 19 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
19 practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Psychiatry (3)
- Psychology (14)
Insurance Plans Accepted (18)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- BLUE CROSS of CALIFORNIA
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
- Cigna
- ComPsych
- Dean Health Plan
- Gundersen Health Plan
- Humana
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Optimum HealthCare
- Tricare
- United Behavioral Health
- UnitedHealthcare
- Unity Health Insurance
Locations
Miracare Neuro Behavioral Health
11800 S 75th Ave Ste 300
Palos Heights, IL 60463
Get Directions Tel: (708) 671-8440
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 6:00 pm
8:00 am - 6:00 pm
8:00 am - 6:00 pm
8:00 am - 6:00 pm
8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Miracare Neuro Behavioral Health located?
- Miracare Neuro Behavioral Health is located at 11800 S 75th Ave Ste 300, Palos Heights, IL, 60463.
- What is Miracare Neuro Behavioral Health's phone number?
- The contact number for Miracare Neuro Behavioral Health is (708) 671-8440.
- What specialties are available at Miracare Neuro Behavioral Health?
- There are 19 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Miracare Neuro Behavioral Health. Top specialties include Psychology, Psychiatry.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Miracare Neuro Behavioral Health?
- You can call (708) 671-8440 to schedule an appointment at Miracare Neuro Behavioral Health or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Miracare Neuro Behavioral Health".
- Does Miracare Neuro Behavioral Health accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Miracare Neuro Behavioral Health on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (708) 671-8440 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Miracare Neuro Behavioral Health?
- To leave feedback about Miracare Neuro Behavioral Health, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.


