Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Midtown Mental Health

Claim your practice
(0)
Indianapolis, INMidtown Mental Health530 N Holmes Ave Indianapolis, IN 46222 

Overview

Midtown Mental Health is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Midtown Mental Health's 2 physicians cover 1 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Midtown Mental Health

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-2 of 2 Physicians

Sherry S Cantrell
(0)
Dr. Donald Paul Orr
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

2  practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Pediatrics (2)

Insurance Plans Accepted (1)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • UnitedHealthcare

Locations

Midtown Mental Health
530 N Holmes Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46222
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

Midtown Mental Health Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Midtown Mental Health located?
Midtown Mental Health is located at 530 N Holmes Ave, Indianapolis, IN, 46222.
What specialties are available at Midtown Mental Health?
There are 2 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at Midtown Mental Health. Top specialty includes Pediatrics.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Midtown Mental Health?
You can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Midtown Mental Health".
Does Midtown Mental Health accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Midtown Mental Health on this profile.
How can I share my experience after visiting Midtown Mental Health?
To leave feedback about Midtown Mental Health, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.