Mid Atlantic Endoscopy Center
Claim your practiceNewark, DEMid Atlantic Endoscopy Center4923 Ogletown Stanton Rd Ste 100 Newark, DE 19713
Overview
Physicians At Mid Atlantic Endoscopy Center
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-9 of 9 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
9 practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Anesthesiology (1)
- Gastroenterology (8)
Insurance Plans Accepted (32)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- AmeriHealth
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Shield of California
- CHAMPVA
- Cigna
- Cigna-HealthSpring
- EmblemHealth
- First Health (Coventry Health Care)
- GEHA
- HealthPartners
- Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield of Delaware
- Horizon NJ Health
- Humana
- Independence Blue Cross
- Johns Hopkins Employer Health Programs
- Keystone First
- MagnaCare
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Priority Partners
- Standard Life and Accident Insurance Company
- State Farm
- Transamerica
- Tricare
- United American
- UnitedHealthcare
- Wellcare
Locations
Mid Atlantic Endoscopy Center
4923 Ogletown Stanton Rd Ste 100
Newark, DE 19713
Get Directions Tel: (302) 993-0310
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Mid Atlantic Endoscopy Center located?
- Mid Atlantic Endoscopy Center is located at 4923 Ogletown Stanton Rd Ste 100, Newark, DE, 19713.
- What is Mid Atlantic Endoscopy Center's phone number?
- The contact number for Mid Atlantic Endoscopy Center is (302) 993-0310.
- What specialties are available at Mid Atlantic Endoscopy Center?
- There are 9 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Mid Atlantic Endoscopy Center. Top specialties include Gastroenterology, Anesthesiology.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Mid Atlantic Endoscopy Center?
- You can call (302) 993-0310 to schedule an appointment at Mid Atlantic Endoscopy Center or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Mid Atlantic Endoscopy Center".
- Does Mid Atlantic Endoscopy Center accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Mid Atlantic Endoscopy Center on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (302) 993-0310 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Mid Atlantic Endoscopy Center?
- To leave feedback about Mid Atlantic Endoscopy Center, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.





