Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Medical Associates of North Georgia - Cherokee

Claim your practice
(0)
Canton, GAMedical Associates of North Georgia - Cherokee470 Northside Cherokee Blvd Ste 380 Canton, GA 30115 

Overview

Medical Associates of North Georgia - Cherokee is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Medical Associates of North Georgia - Cherokee's 3 physicians cover 2 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Medical Associates of North Georgia - Cherokee

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians

Lakeisha J Blair-Watson
(21)
Kayla Nicole Miller
(0)
Christina Rachel Powers
(3)

Specialties

3  practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Family Medicine (2)
  • Internal Medicine (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (45)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • Allegiance Life and Health
  • Alliant Health Plans
  • America's 1st Choice
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Georgia
  • Assurant Health
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
  • CHAMPVA
  • CarePlus Health Plans (Florida Medicare)
  • CareSource
  • Cigna
  • Cigna-HealthSpring
  • Clover Health
  • Devoted Health
  • Family Health Network
  • Freedom Health
  • GEHA
  • Health Alliance
  • Home State Health Plan
  • Humana
  • McLaren Health Plan
  • Medicaid
  • Medical Mutual
  • Medicare
  • Mercy Care
  • Meritain Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Mutual of Omaha
  • Nippon Life Benefits
  • Optimum HealthCare
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • Palmetto GBA
  • Physicians Mutual
  • Piedmont Community Health Plan
  • STLDentalPlan| LLC
  • Simply Healthcare
  • Tricare
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • WPS Health Plan
  • Wellcare

Locations

Medical Associates of North Georgia - Cherokee
470 Northside Cherokee Blvd Ste 380
Canton, GA 30115
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

Medical Associates of North Georgia - Cherokee Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Medical Associates of North Georgia - Cherokee located?
Medical Associates of North Georgia - Cherokee is located at 470 Northside Cherokee Blvd Ste 380, Canton, GA, 30115.
What specialties are available at Medical Associates of North Georgia - Cherokee?
There are 3 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Medical Associates of North Georgia - Cherokee. Top specialties include Family Medicine, Internal Medicine.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Medical Associates of North Georgia - Cherokee?
You can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Medical Associates of North Georgia - Cherokee".
Does Medical Associates of North Georgia - Cherokee accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Medical Associates of North Georgia - Cherokee on this profile.
How can I share my experience after visiting Medical Associates of North Georgia - Cherokee?
To leave feedback about Medical Associates of North Georgia - Cherokee, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.