Marshfield Clinic Stratford Center
Claim your practiceStratford, WIMarshfield Clinic Stratford Center212800 Stainless Ave Stratford, WI 54484
Overview
Physicians At Marshfield Clinic Stratford Center
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-8 of 8 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
8 practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Family Medicine (5)
- Internal Medicine (1)
- Nephrology (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (22)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- Aetna
- Allegiance Life and Health
- American Healthcare Alliance
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- CHAMPVA
- Cigna
- First Health (Coventry Health Care)
- Group Health Cooperative of Eau Claire
- Group Health Cooperative of South Central Wisconsin
- HealthPartners
- Humana
- Medica
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Molina Healthcare
- Physicians Mutual
- PreferredOne
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- UnitedHealthcare
- Unity Health Insurance
- WPS Health Plan
Locations
Marshfield Clinic Stratford Center
212800 Stainless Ave
Stratford, WI 54484
Get Directions Tel: (715) 687-4211
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Marshfield Clinic Stratford Center located?
- Marshfield Clinic Stratford Center is located at 212800 Stainless Ave, Stratford, WI, 54484.
- What is Marshfield Clinic Stratford Center's phone number?
- The contact number for Marshfield Clinic Stratford Center is (715) 687-4211.
- What specialties are available at Marshfield Clinic Stratford Center?
- There are 8 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Marshfield Clinic Stratford Center. Top specialties include Family Medicine, Internal Medicine, Nephrology.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Marshfield Clinic Stratford Center?
- You can call (715) 687-4211 to schedule an appointment at Marshfield Clinic Stratford Center or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Marshfield Clinic Stratford Center".
- Does Marshfield Clinic Stratford Center accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Marshfield Clinic Stratford Center on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (715) 687-4211 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Marshfield Clinic Stratford Center?
- To leave feedback about Marshfield Clinic Stratford Center, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.






