Black River Family Practice
Claim your practiceMaple Hill, NCBlack River Family Practice4811 NC Hwy 50 Maple Hill, NC 28454
Overview
Physicians At Black River Family Practice
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-6 of 6 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
6 practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Family Medicine (2)
- Nurse Practitioner (2)
Insurance Plans Accepted (47)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- Aetna
- Ambetter
- AmeriGroup
- AmeriHealth
- Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Ascension Health
- Assurant Health
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Carolina
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina
- CDPHP
- CHAMPVA
- CareSource
- Cigna
- Corvel
- EmblemHealth
- Golden Rule
- Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
- Health Alliance
- HealthPartners
- HealthScope Benefits
- HealthTeam Advantage
- Humana
- Integra
- Liberty Health Advantage
- Liberty Mutual
- Medica
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Mutual of Omaha
- Neighborhood Health Plan
- Optimum HealthCare
- Oscar Health Insurance
- Palmetto GBA
- Pan-American Life Insurance Group
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- Sierra Health and Life
- Travelers
- Tricare
- Trillium Community Health Plan
- United Behavioral Health
- UnitedHealthOne
- UnitedHealthcare
- UnitedHealthcare Community Plan
- UnitedHealthcare Oxford
- Wellcare
Locations
Black River Family Practice
4811 NC Hwy 50
Maple Hill, NC 28454
Get Directions Tel: (910) 259-6444
Accepting New Patients: No
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Black River Family Practice located?
- Black River Family Practice is located at 4811 NC Hwy 50, Maple Hill, NC, 28454.
- What is Black River Family Practice's phone number?
- The contact number for Black River Family Practice is (910) 259-6444.
- What specialties are available at Black River Family Practice?
- There are 6 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Black River Family Practice. Top specialties include Family Medicine, Nurse Practitioner.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Black River Family Practice?
- You can call (910) 259-6444 to schedule an appointment at Black River Family Practice or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Black River Family Practice".
- Does Black River Family Practice accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Black River Family Practice on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (910) 259-6444 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Black River Family Practice?
- To leave feedback about Black River Family Practice, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.

