M Health Fairview Clinic Grand Avenue
Claim your practiceSaint Paul, MNM Health Fairview Clinic Grand Avenue870 Grand Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Overview
Physicians At M Health Fairview Clinic Grand Avenue
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-5 of 5 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
5 practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Family Medicine (4)
- Nurse Practitioner (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (24)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- Aetna
- All Savers Insurance
- AmeriGroup
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Arise Health Plan
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Minnesota
- CHAMPVA
- Cigna
- Group Health Cooperative of Eau Claire
- HealthPartners
- Humana
- Liberty Mutual
- Medica
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- PreferredOne
- Priority Health
- State Farm
- Tricare
- UCare
- UnitedHealthcare
- WPS Health Plan
Locations
M Health Fairview Clinic Grand Avenue
870 Grand Ave
Saint Paul, MN 55105
Get Directions Tel: (651) 326-5650
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
7:30 am - 5:00 pm
7:30 am - 5:00 pm
7:30 am - 7:00 pm
7:30 am - 5:00 pm
7:30 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is M Health Fairview Clinic Grand Avenue located?
- M Health Fairview Clinic Grand Avenue is located at 870 Grand Ave, Saint Paul, MN, 55105.
- What is M Health Fairview Clinic Grand Avenue's phone number?
- The contact number for M Health Fairview Clinic Grand Avenue is (651) 326-5650.
- What specialties are available at M Health Fairview Clinic Grand Avenue?
- There are 5 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at M Health Fairview Clinic Grand Avenue. Top specialties include Family Medicine, Nurse Practitioner.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at M Health Fairview Clinic Grand Avenue?
- You can call (651) 326-5650 to schedule an appointment at M Health Fairview Clinic Grand Avenue or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At M Health Fairview Clinic Grand Avenue".
- Does M Health Fairview Clinic Grand Avenue accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for M Health Fairview Clinic Grand Avenue on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (651) 326-5650 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting M Health Fairview Clinic Grand Avenue?
- To leave feedback about M Health Fairview Clinic Grand Avenue, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.



