Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Lutheran Southwest Urgent Care

Claim your practice
(0)
Littleton, COLutheran Southwest Urgent Care13402 W Coal Mine Ave Ste 110 Littleton, CO 80127 

Overview

Lutheran Southwest Urgent Care is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Lutheran Southwest Urgent Care's 3 physicians cover 2 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Lutheran Southwest Urgent Care

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians

Rachel A Hatch
(0)
Dr. Rebecca L Matlock
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

3  practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Nurse Practitioner (1)
  • Psychology (2)

Insurance Plans Accepted (8)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Banner Health
  • Cigna
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • Meritain Health
  • Optum Health
  • UPMC Health Plan
  • UnitedHealthcare

Locations

Lutheran Southwest Urgent Care
13402 W Coal Mine Ave Ste 110
Littleton, CO 80127
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

Lutheran Southwest Urgent Care Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lutheran Southwest Urgent Care located?
Lutheran Southwest Urgent Care is located at 13402 W Coal Mine Ave Ste 110, Littleton, CO, 80127.
What specialties are available at Lutheran Southwest Urgent Care?
There are 3 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Lutheran Southwest Urgent Care. Top specialties include Psychology, Nurse Practitioner.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Lutheran Southwest Urgent Care?
You can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Lutheran Southwest Urgent Care".
Does Lutheran Southwest Urgent Care accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Lutheran Southwest Urgent Care on this profile.
How can I share my experience after visiting Lutheran Southwest Urgent Care?
To leave feedback about Lutheran Southwest Urgent Care, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.