Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Loyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine

Claim your practice
(0)
Maywood, ILLoyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine2160 S 1st Ave Rm 7609 Maywood, IL 60153 

Overview

Loyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine is a Group Practice with 1 Location. Currently Loyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine's 12 physicians cover 7 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Loyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-10 of 12 Physicians

Dr. Brian D Allen
(0)
Dr. Bradley Duncan Clifford
(14)
Dr. Daniel Pamor Djondo
(0)
Dr. Navkiran Kaur Gill
(0)
Dr. Yiran Gong
(0)
Dr. Martin Jeffrey Kamper
(0)
Dr. Ogechi Nwosu Hickman
(0)
Dr. Jorge P Parada
(1)
Dr. Yuxiao Qian
(0)
Dr. Robert Lawrence Schiff
(3)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

12  practicing physicians across 6 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Anesthesiology (1)
  • Critical Care Medicine (2)
  • Diagnostic Radiology (1)
  • Infectious Disease (1)
  • Internal Medicine (6)
  • Pulmonology (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (53)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • Aetna Better Health
  • AmeriHealth
  • Amita Health
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Ascension Health
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina
  • Blue Shield of California
  • Buckeye Health Plan
  • CHAMPVA
  • CareSource
  • Cigna
  • Cigna-HealthSpring
  • Clear Spring Health
  • Devoted Health
  • Family Health Network
  • Fidelis Care (NY)
  • GEHA
  • Golden Rule
  • Guardian
  • Health Alliance
  • HealthFirst (NY)
  • HealthScope Benefits
  • Healthlink
  • Humana
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • Medica
  • Medicaid
  • Medical Mutual
  • Medicare
  • Meridian Health Plan
  • Meritain Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Mutual of Omaha
  • Network Health Plan
  • North Shore LIJ CareConnect
  • OhioHealthy
  • Optum Health
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • Paramount Healthcare
  • Physicians Mutual
  • STLDentalPlan| LLC
  • Select Health of South Carolina
  • SummaCare
  • Three Rivers Providers Network (TRPN)
  • Tricare
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • UnitedHealthcare Oxford
  • Wellcare
  • Zing Health

Locations

Loyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine
2160 S 1st Ave Rm 7609
Maywood, IL 60153
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Loyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Loyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine located?
Loyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine is located at 2160 S 1st Ave Rm 7609, Maywood, IL, 60153.
What is Loyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine's phone number?
The contact number for Loyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine is (708) 216-8757.
What specialties are available at Loyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine?
There are 12 practicing providers across 6 specialties working at Loyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine. Top specialties include Internal Medicine, Critical Care Medicine, Anesthesiology, Diagnostic Radiology, Infectious Disease.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Loyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine?
You can call (708) 216-8757 to schedule an appointment at Loyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Loyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine".
Does Loyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Loyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (708) 216-8757 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Loyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine?
To leave feedback about Loyola University Medical Center-Internal Medicine, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.