Longfellow Primary Care Pc
Claim your practiceCambridge, MALongfellow Primary Care Pc625 Mount Auburn St Ste 101A Cambridge, MA 02138
Overview
Physicians At Longfellow Primary Care Pc
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
3 practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Internal Medicine (2)
- Nurse Practitioner (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (15)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- Aetna
- AmeriGroup
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
- Cigna
- Fallon Community Health Plan (FCHP)
- Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
- Mass General Brigham Health Plan
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Tufts Health Plan
- UniCare
- UnitedHealthcare
Locations
Longfellow Primary Care Pc
625 Mount Auburn St Ste 101A
Cambridge, MA 02138
Get Directions Tel: (617) 492-4545
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Longfellow Primary Care Pc located?
- Longfellow Primary Care Pc is located at 625 Mount Auburn St Ste 101A, Cambridge, MA, 02138.
- What is Longfellow Primary Care Pc's phone number?
- The contact number for Longfellow Primary Care Pc is (617) 492-4545.
- What specialties are available at Longfellow Primary Care Pc?
- There are 3 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Longfellow Primary Care Pc. Top specialties include Internal Medicine, Nurse Practitioner.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Longfellow Primary Care Pc?
- You can call (617) 492-4545 to schedule an appointment at Longfellow Primary Care Pc or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Longfellow Primary Care Pc".
- Does Longfellow Primary Care Pc accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Longfellow Primary Care Pc on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (617) 492-4545 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Longfellow Primary Care Pc?
- To leave feedback about Longfellow Primary Care Pc, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.

