Llamas Clinica Medica Familiar
Claim your practiceFontana, CALlamas Clinica Medica Familiar9653 Alder Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Overview
Physicians At Llamas Clinica Medica Familiar
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-1 of 1 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
1 practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Family Medicine (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (22)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- Aetna
- Alignment Health Plan
- AltaMed Senior BuenaCare (PACE)
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
- Blue Shield of California
- Brand New Day
- CHRISTUS Health Plan
- Cigna
- Health Net
- Humana
- Imperial Health Plan of California
- Independence Blue Cross
- Inland Empire Health Plan
- Kaiser Permanente
- Medicare
- Molina Healthcare
- SCAN Health Plan
- Tricare
- UnitedHealthcare
- Wellcare
Locations
Llamas Clinica Medica Familiar
9653 Alder Ave
Fontana, CA 92335
Get Directions Tel: (909) 356-8235
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Closed
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Llamas Clinica Medica Familiar located?
- Llamas Clinica Medica Familiar is located at 9653 Alder Ave, Fontana, CA, 92335.
- What is Llamas Clinica Medica Familiar's phone number?
- The contact number for Llamas Clinica Medica Familiar is (909) 356-8235.
- What specialties are available at Llamas Clinica Medica Familiar?
- There is 1 practicing provider across 1 specialty working at Llamas Clinica Medica Familiar. Top specialty includes Family Medicine.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Llamas Clinica Medica Familiar?
- You can call (909) 356-8235 to schedule an appointment at Llamas Clinica Medica Familiar or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Llamas Clinica Medica Familiar".
- Does Llamas Clinica Medica Familiar accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Llamas Clinica Medica Familiar on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (909) 356-8235 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Llamas Clinica Medica Familiar?
- To leave feedback about Llamas Clinica Medica Familiar, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.
