Lee Physicians Group Family Medicine
Claim your practiceBonita Springs, FLLee Physicians Group Family Medicine26800 S Tamiami Trl Ste 340 Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Overview
Physicians At Lee Physicians Group Family Medicine
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-5 of 5 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
5 practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Family Medicine (3)
- Nurse Practitioner (2)
Insurance Plans Accepted (33)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- Aetna
- Allegiance Life and Health
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Ascension Health
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
- Cigna
- Cigna-HealthSpring
- Fidelis Care (NY)
- Florida Blue: Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida
- GEHA
- Golden Rule
- Group Health Cooperative of South Central Wisconsin
- Gundersen Health Plan
- Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
- Health Alliance
- HealthFirst (NY)
- Humana
- Independence Blue Cross
- Medica
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Priority Health
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- Transamerica
- Tricare
- United American
- UnitedHealthcare
- Wellcare
Locations
Lee Physicians Group Family Medicine
26800 S Tamiami Trl Ste 340
Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Get Directions Tel: (239) 495-4490
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Lee Physicians Group Family Medicine located?
- Lee Physicians Group Family Medicine is located at 26800 S Tamiami Trl Ste 340, Bonita Springs, FL, 34134.
- What is Lee Physicians Group Family Medicine's phone number?
- The contact number for Lee Physicians Group Family Medicine is (239) 495-4490.
- What specialties are available at Lee Physicians Group Family Medicine?
- There are 5 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Lee Physicians Group Family Medicine. Top specialties include Family Medicine, Nurse Practitioner.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Lee Physicians Group Family Medicine?
- You can call (239) 495-4490 to schedule an appointment at Lee Physicians Group Family Medicine or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Lee Physicians Group Family Medicine".
- Does Lee Physicians Group Family Medicine accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Lee Physicians Group Family Medicine on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (239) 495-4490 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Lee Physicians Group Family Medicine?
- To leave feedback about Lee Physicians Group Family Medicine, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.

