Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Kansas City Hospice House

Claim your practice
(0)
Kansas City, MOKansas City Hospice House12000 Wornall Rd Kansas City, MO 64145 

Overview

Kansas City Hospice House is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Kansas City Hospice House's 5 physicians cover 4 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Kansas City Hospice House

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-5 of 5 Physicians

Dr. Ann Allegre
(0)
Dr. Audrey Heather Oconnor
(1)
Dr. Jay Alan Riseman
(8)
Dr. Janis M Steinbrecher
(9)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

5  practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Internal Medicine (4)
  • Surgery (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (13)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Aetna
  • Aetna Better Health
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas City
  • Cigna
  • Golden Rule
  • Humana
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Optum Health
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • Tricare
  • UnitedHealthcare

Locations

Kansas City Hospice House
12000 Wornall Rd
Kansas City, MO 64145
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

Kansas City Hospice House Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kansas City Hospice House located?
Kansas City Hospice House is located at 12000 Wornall Rd, Kansas City, MO, 64145.
What is Kansas City Hospice House's phone number?
The contact number for Kansas City Hospice House is (816) 941-1000.
What specialties are available at Kansas City Hospice House?
There are 5 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Kansas City Hospice House. Top specialties include Internal Medicine, Surgery.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Kansas City Hospice House?
You can call (816) 941-1000 to schedule an appointment at Kansas City Hospice House or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Kansas City Hospice House".
Does Kansas City Hospice House accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Kansas City Hospice House on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (816) 941-1000 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Kansas City Hospice House?
To leave feedback about Kansas City Hospice House, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.