Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Kalil Kenneth J Office

Claim your practice
(22)
Methuen, MAKalil Kenneth J Office91 Jackson St Methuen, MA 01844 

Overview

Kalil Kenneth J Office is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Kalil Kenneth J Office's 2 physicians cover 1 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Kalil Kenneth J Office

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-2 of 2 Physicians

Dr. Andrew K Kalil
(0)
Dr. Kenneth J Kalil
(10)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

2  practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Dentistry (2)

Insurance Plans Accepted (3)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
  • UnitedHealthcare

Locations

Kalil Kenneth J Office
91 Jackson St
Methuen, MA 01844
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

Kalil Kenneth J Office Rating
22 REVIEWs
Showing 1-20 of 22 reviews
"I’ve been a customer for the past five years and was referred to the practice by my brother and sister in law who are also patients. A new experience with going to the dentist during COVID. I have anxiety going to the dentist however going to their practice takes away any dental anxieties Dr. Ken and Donna are both wonderful and now their daughter is also part of the team. All the staff are just ..."
Read more
  • September 3, 2020
"Been a long time patient and am always treated as tge very best!!!"
  • August 26, 2020
"I was very impressed with the safety measures that were in place. I felt very safe during the cleaning of the teeth . The cleaning and exam were very thorough."
  • August 25, 2020
"As the son of a dentist, I'm fairly spoiled by overly attentive dental work. Now living far from home, I continue to enjoy that same degree of care in visiting doctor Kalil's office. I would highly recommend him to anyone and everyone."
  • August 6, 2020
"Thank you for your great service all along these years."
  • August 5, 2020
"Amazing people best doctor around"
  • July 16, 2020
"Always a great experience. Everyone is very professional and friendly. Thanks to everyone!"
  • June 30, 2020
"The best dentist doctor around the area"
  • June 25, 2020
"I had not been to a dentist in many years. I was made to feel extremely comfortable and at ease. I would recommend Kalil Dental to anyone and everyone."
  • June 25, 2020
"I have been a patient for about 40 years. Dr. Ken and staff are Great. They are very thorough and patient. Everything is very sterile and comfortable."
  • June 12, 2020
"Excellent ! Very professional, listens to any concerns! Dentist comes in at each cleaning . Office staff is superior . Highly recommended Hygienist is the best"
  • June 12, 2020
"They are very attentive and great people."
  • June 11, 2020
"Dr. Kalil and his staff are very friendly and professional and I have only had the best of care. My family recommends him to anyone who needs dental care."
  • May 29, 2020
"Love them all !! Been going there forever !!"
  • March 4, 2020
"Very careful and caring"
  • February 25, 2020
"Today's appointment was a good experience. It was professional and very pleasant. The doctor and staff make you feel very comfortable."
  • February 25, 2020
"Great office, great staff, great care !"
  • February 19, 2020
"I've been going to Kalil Dental now for years and it's like going to visit a friend. They are very welcoming and completely competent professionals. I never have waited long to be seen and I'm always amazed at the new updates they have with technology. The staff is so meticulous and detailed with what they provide that I never doubt for a minute that I'm receiving the absolute best care possible. ..."
Read more
  • February 11, 2020
"Dr Kalil has been my dentist for years. He is very caring and very thorough in his work. He takes the time to explain things well. During any procedures he is always making sure you feel comfortable. His staff is also very nice and knowledgeable. I 100% recommend him."
  • January 21, 2020
"Always a great experience"
  • January 14, 2020

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kalil Kenneth J Office located?
Kalil Kenneth J Office is located at 91 Jackson St, Methuen, MA, 01844.
What is Kalil Kenneth J Office's phone number?
The contact number for Kalil Kenneth J Office is (978) 688-1895.
What do patient reviews say about Kalil Kenneth J Office?
Patients gave Kalil Kenneth J Office an average rating of 5 stars, with 100 percent of users giving the facility a favorable rating.
What specialties are available at Kalil Kenneth J Office?
There are 2 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at Kalil Kenneth J Office. Top specialty includes Dentistry.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Kalil Kenneth J Office?
You can call (978) 688-1895 to schedule an appointment at Kalil Kenneth J Office or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Kalil Kenneth J Office".
Does Kalil Kenneth J Office accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Kalil Kenneth J Office on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (978) 688-1895 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Kalil Kenneth J Office?
To leave feedback about Kalil Kenneth J Office, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.