John Muir Health
Claim your practiceSan Ramon, CAJohn Muir Health200 Porter Dr Ste 300 San Ramon, CA 94583
Overview
Physicians At John Muir Health
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-8 of 8 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
8 practicing physicians across 4 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Family Medicine (3)
- Internal Medicine (1)
- Nurse Practitioner (1)
- Pediatrics (3)
Insurance Plans Accepted (60)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- Aetna
- Affinity Health Plan
- Alameda Alliance for Health
- AltaMed Senior BuenaCare (PACE)
- America's 1st Choice
- Anthem Blue Cross
- BLUE CROSS of CALIFORNIA
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Oklahoma
- Blue Shield of California
- Brand New Day
- CHAMPVA
- CalOptima
- Central California Alliance for Health
- Cigna
- Community Health Group
- Contra Costa Health Plan
- Fidelis Care (NY)
- First Health (Coventry Health Care)
- Florida Blue: Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida
- Fortified Provider Network
- Golden Rule
- Golden State Medicare Health Plan
- Health Alliance
- Health Net
- Health Plan of San Joaquin
- Health Plan of San Mateo
- HealthSmart
- Humana
- IHC Health Solutions
- Inland Empire Health Plan
- Kaiser Permanente
- L.A. Care Health Plan
- Magellan Health
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Nippon Life Benefits
- Optum Health
- PacificSource Health Plans
- Partnership HealthPlan of California
- Physicians Health Plan
- Piedmont Community Health Plan
- Priority Health
- Reliance Standard
- SCAN Health Plan
- Santa Clara Family Health Plan
- Sharp Health Plan
- Sutter Health Plus
- SutterSelect
- Three Rivers Providers Network (TRPN)
- Tricare
- UnitedHealthcare
- UnitedHealthcare Oxford
- Valley Health Plan
- Virginia Premier Health Plan
- Viva Health Plan
- Western Health Advantage
Locations
John Muir Health
200 Porter Dr Ste 300
San Ramon, CA 94583
Get Directions Accepting New Patients: No
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is John Muir Health located?
- John Muir Health is located at 200 Porter Dr Ste 300, San Ramon, CA, 94583.
- What specialties are available at John Muir Health?
- There are 8 practicing providers across 4 specialties working at John Muir Health. Top specialties include Family Medicine, Pediatrics, Internal Medicine, Nurse Practitioner.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at John Muir Health?
- You can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At John Muir Health".
- Does John Muir Health accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for John Muir Health on this profile.
- How can I share my experience after visiting John Muir Health?
- To leave feedback about John Muir Health, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.







