Pediatric Cardiology Associates
Claim your practiceDarien, CTPediatric Cardiology Associates1500 Post Rd Darien, CT 06820
Overview
Physicians At Pediatric Cardiology Associates
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-9 of 9 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
9 practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Cardiovascular Disease (5)
- Internal Medicine (3)
- Surgery (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (34)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- 1199SEIU
- AARP
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- Affinity Health Plan
- AmeriGroup
- Amida Care
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
- Cigna
- ConnectiCare
- Consolidated Health Plans
- EmblemHealth
- Fidelis Care (NY)
- Hawaii Medical Assurance Association (HMAA)
- HealthFirst (NY)
- Horizon NJ Health
- Humana
- MVP Health Care
- MagnaCare
- Medicaid
- Medical Mutual
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Nippon Life Benefits
- Oscar Health Insurance
- Priority Health
- Transamerica
- Tricare
- UnitedHealthcare
- UnitedHealthcare Oxford
- Wellcare
Locations
1
Pediatric Cardiology Associates
1500 Post Rd
Darien, CT 06820
Get Directions Tel: (203) 662-0313
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:30 am - 3:30 pm
8:30 am - 3:30 pm
8:30 am - 3:30 pm
8:30 am - 3:30 pm
8:30 am - 3:30 pm
Closed
Closed
2
Pediatric Cardiology Associates
1 Broadway Fl 2
Elmwood Park, NJ 07407
Get Directions Tel: (973) 569-6250
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Pediatric Cardiology Associates located?
- Pediatric Cardiology Associates is located at 1500 Post Rd, Darien, CT, 06820.
- What is Pediatric Cardiology Associates' phone number?
- The contact number for Pediatric Cardiology Associates is (203) 662-0313.
- What specialties are available at Pediatric Cardiology Associates?
- There are 9 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Pediatric Cardiology Associates. Top specialties include Cardiovascular Disease, Internal Medicine, Surgery.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Pediatric Cardiology Associates?
- You can call (203) 662-0313 to schedule an appointment at Pediatric Cardiology Associates or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Pediatric Cardiology Associates".
- Does Pediatric Cardiology Associates accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Pediatric Cardiology Associates on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (203) 662-0313 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Pediatric Cardiology Associates?
- To leave feedback about Pediatric Cardiology Associates, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.








