Husson Internal Medicine
Claim your practiceBangor, MEHusson Internal Medicine302 Husson Ave Ste 1 Bangor, ME 04401Â
Overview
Physicians At Husson Internal Medicine
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-9 of 9 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
9 Â practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Geriatric Medicine (1)
- Internal Medicine (6)
- Nurse Practitioner (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (49)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- APWU
- Adventist Health
- Aetna
- All Savers Insurance
- Allegiance Life and Health
- American Maritime Officers Plans
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield Colorado
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts
- Blue Shield of California
- CDPHP
- CHAMPVA
- CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield
- CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
- Cigna
- Community Health Options
- Contra Costa Health Plan
- First Health (Coventry Health Care)
- GEHA
- Golden Rule
- Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
- Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield of Delaware
- Humana
- Liberty Mutual
- MVP Health Care
- MagnaCare
- Medicaid
- Medical Mutual
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- MetLife
- Mutual of Omaha
- Neighborhood Health Plan
- Optum Health
- Pan-American Life Insurance Group
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- State Farm
- Transamerica
- Tricare
- UniCare
- United American
- United Behavioral Health
- UnitedHealthOne
- UnitedHealthcare
- Wellcare
Locations
Husson Internal Medicine
302 Husson Ave Ste 1
Bangor, ME 04401
Get Directions Tel: (207) 947-6141
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
4 REVIEWs
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Husson Internal Medicine located?
- Husson Internal Medicine is located at 302 Husson Ave Ste 1, Bangor, ME, 04401.
- What is Husson Internal Medicine's phone number?
- The contact number for Husson Internal Medicine is (207) 947-6141.
- What specialties are available at Husson Internal Medicine?
- There are 9 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Husson Internal Medicine. Top specialties include Internal Medicine, Geriatric Medicine, Nurse Practitioner.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Husson Internal Medicine?
- You can call (207) 947-6141 to schedule an appointment at Husson Internal Medicine or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Husson Internal Medicine".
- Does Husson Internal Medicine accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Husson Internal Medicine on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (207) 947-6141 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Husson Internal Medicine?
- To leave feedback about Husson Internal Medicine, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.





