Hunter Hopkins Center
Claim your practiceCharlotte, NCHunter Hopkins Center7421 Carmel Executive Park Dr Charlotte, NC 28226
Overview
Physicians At Hunter Hopkins Center
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
3 practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Chiropractor (1)
- Family Medicine (1)
- Internal Medicine (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (11)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- Aetna
- Allegiance Life and Health
- Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Avera Health Plans
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Cigna
- Humana
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Select Health of South Carolina
- UnitedHealthcare
Locations
1
Hunter Hopkins Center
7421 Carmel Executive Park Dr
Charlotte, NC 28226
Get Directions Tel: (704) 543-9692
Accepting New Patients: No
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
2
Hunter Hopkins Center
7421 Carmel Exec Pk Dr # 320
Charlotte, NC 28226
Get Directions Tel: (704) 543-9692
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Hunter Hopkins Center located?
- Hunter Hopkins Center is located at 7421 Carmel Executive Park Dr, Charlotte, NC, 28226.
- What is Hunter Hopkins Center's phone number?
- The contact number for Hunter Hopkins Center is (704) 543-9692.
- What specialties are available at Hunter Hopkins Center?
- There are 3 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Hunter Hopkins Center. Top specialties include Chiropractor, Family Medicine, Internal Medicine.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Hunter Hopkins Center?
- You can call (704) 543-9692 to schedule an appointment at Hunter Hopkins Center or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Hunter Hopkins Center".
- Does Hunter Hopkins Center accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Hunter Hopkins Center on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (704) 543-9692 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Hunter Hopkins Center?
- To leave feedback about Hunter Hopkins Center, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.
