HSHS Medical Group
Claim your practiceHighland, ILHSHS Medical Group12860 Troxler Ave Ste 320 Highland, IL 62249
Overview
Physicians At HSHS Medical Group
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-10 of 18 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
18 practicing physicians across 7 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Anesthesiology (1)
- Family Medicine (4)
- Internal Medicine (5)
- Nurse Practitioner (2)
- Oncology (2)
- Plastic Surgery (1)
- Podiatry (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (43)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- 1199SEIU
- AARP
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- All Savers Insurance
- Allegiance Life and Health
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Alabama
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Tennessee
- CHAMPVA
- Cigna
- Clear Spring Health
- Dean Health Plan
- ESSENCE Healthcare
- Gilsbar 360 Alliance
- Health Alliance
- HealthSmart
- Healthlink
- Humana
- Medica
- Medicaid
- Medical Associates Health Plans
- Medicare
- Meridian Health Plan
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Mutual of Omaha
- Optima Health
- PacificSource Health Plans
- Pan-American Life Insurance Group
- PreferredOne
- Priority Health
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- State Farm
- Tricare
- United Behavioral Health
- UnitedHealthOne
- UnitedHealthcare
- WPS Health Plan
- Wellcare
Locations
1
HSHS Medical Group
12860 Troxler Ave Ste 320
Highland, IL 62249
Get Directions Tel: (618) 654-6665
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
2
HSHS Medical Group
12860 Troxler Ave Fl 3
Highland, IL 62249
Get Directions Tel: (618) 651-2750
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
3
HSHS Medical Group
12860 Troxler Ave Ste 135
Highland, IL 62249
Get Directions Tel: (618) 654-6665
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
1 REVIEW
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is HSHS Medical Group located?
- HSHS Medical Group is located at 12860 Troxler Ave Ste 320, Highland, IL, 62249.
- What is HSHS Medical Group's phone number?
- The contact number for HSHS Medical Group is (618) 654-6665.
- What specialties are available at HSHS Medical Group?
- There are 18 practicing providers across 7 specialties working at HSHS Medical Group. Top specialties include Internal Medicine, Family Medicine, Nurse Practitioner, Oncology, Anesthesiology.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at HSHS Medical Group?
- You can call (618) 654-6665 to schedule an appointment at HSHS Medical Group or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At HSHS Medical Group".
- Does HSHS Medical Group accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for HSHS Medical Group on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (618) 654-6665 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting HSHS Medical Group?
- To leave feedback about HSHS Medical Group, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.





