Houston Cardiovascular Associates
Claim your practiceSugar Land, TXHouston Cardiovascular Associates16605 Southwest Fwy Ste 360 Sugar Land, TX 77479
Overview
Physicians At Houston Cardiovascular Associates
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-5 of 5 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
5 practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Cardiovascular Disease (5)
Insurance Plans Accepted (59)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- Aetna
- Aflac
- All Savers Insurance
- AmeriGroup
- America's 1st Choice
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Assurant Health
- Baylor Scott & White Health Plan
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Louisiana
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
- CHAMPVA
- CareSource
- Cigna
- Cigna-HealthSpring
- Community Health Choice
- Cox HealthPlans
- Devoted Health
- EMI Health
- EmblemHealth
- Empire Plan
- First Health (Coventry Health Care)
- GEHA
- Gilsbar 360 Alliance
- Golden Rule
- HFN
- Health Net
- HealthPartners
- HealthSmart
- Humana
- Johns Hopkins Employer Health Programs
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Memorial Hermann
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Mutual of Omaha
- Optum Health
- Oscar Health Insurance
- Physicians Mutual
- Principal Financial Group
- ProCare Advantage
- Renaissance
- SCAN Health Plan
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- Sana
- Superior HealthPlan
- Texas Children's Health Plan
- Tricare
- Triwest Healthcare Alliance
- US Family Health Plan
- UnitedHealthOne
- UnitedHealthcare
- UnitedHealthcare Oxford
- Vantage Health Plan, Inc.
- Wellcare
Locations
Houston Cardiovascular Associates
16605 Southwest Fwy Ste 360
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Get Directions Tel: (713) 790-0841
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
1 REVIEW
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Houston Cardiovascular Associates located?
- Houston Cardiovascular Associates is located at 16605 Southwest Fwy Ste 360, Sugar Land, TX, 77479.
- What is Houston Cardiovascular Associates' phone number?
- The contact number for Houston Cardiovascular Associates is (713) 790-0841.
- What do patient reviews say about Houston Cardiovascular Associates?
- Patients gave Houston Cardiovascular Associates an average rating of 5 stars, with 100 percent of users giving the facility a favorable rating.
- What specialties are available at Houston Cardiovascular Associates?
- There are 5 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at Houston Cardiovascular Associates. Top specialty includes Cardiovascular Disease.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Houston Cardiovascular Associates?
- You can call (713) 790-0841 to schedule an appointment at Houston Cardiovascular Associates or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Houston Cardiovascular Associates".
- Does Houston Cardiovascular Associates accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Houston Cardiovascular Associates on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (713) 790-0841 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Houston Cardiovascular Associates?
- To leave feedback about Houston Cardiovascular Associates, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.

