Honorhealth Surgical And Trauma Specialist
Claim your practiceScottsdale, AZHonorhealth Surgical And Trauma Specialist7351 E Osborn Rd Ste 200B Scottsdale, AZ 85251
Overview
Physicians At Honorhealth Surgical And Trauma Specialist
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-10 of 14 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
14 practicing physicians across 7 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Critical Care Medicine (4)
- Family Medicine (1)
- Internal Medicine (1)
- Nurse Practitioner (1)
- Other Specialty (1)
- Surgery (5)
- Trauma Surgery (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (63)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- Aetna
- Alignment Health Plan
- AmeriGroup
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Assurant Health
- BLUE CROSS of CALIFORNIA
- Banner Health
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Mississippi
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Wyoming
- Blue Cross of Idaho
- Blue Shield of California
- CHAMPVA
- CalOptima
- Cigna
- Cigna-HealthSpring
- Devoted Health
- EMI Health
- GEHA
- Golden Rule
- Golden State Medicare Health Plan
- Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
- Health Alliance
- Health Choice Arizona
- Health Net
- HealthChoice
- HealthPartners
- HealthSmart
- Home State Health Plan
- Humana
- Inland Empire Health Plan
- Kaiser Permanente
- L.A. Care Health Plan
- Liberty Mutual
- Magellan Health
- Medica
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Mercy Care
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Optum Health
- Oscar Health Insurance
- PacificSource Health Plans
- Physicians Health Plan
- SCAN Health Plan
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- SelectHealth
- Sharp Health Plan
- Sierra Health and Life
- TakeCare
- The Hartford
- Three Rivers Providers Network (TRPN)
- Travelers
- Tricare
- Triwest Healthcare Alliance
- UnitedHealthcare
- UnitedHealthcare Oxford
- University of Arizona Health Plans
- University of Utah Health Plans
- Zenith
Locations
Honorhealth Surgical And Trauma Specialist
7351 E Osborn Rd Ste 200B
Scottsdale, AZ 85251
Get Directions Tel: (480) 882-5730
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Honorhealth Surgical And Trauma Specialist located?
- Honorhealth Surgical And Trauma Specialist is located at 7351 E Osborn Rd Ste 200B, Scottsdale, AZ, 85251.
- What is Honorhealth Surgical And Trauma Specialist's phone number?
- The contact number for Honorhealth Surgical And Trauma Specialist is (480) 882-5730.
- What specialties are available at Honorhealth Surgical And Trauma Specialist?
- There are 14 practicing providers across 7 specialties working at Honorhealth Surgical And Trauma Specialist. Top specialties include Surgery, Critical Care Medicine, Family Medicine, Internal Medicine, Nurse Practitioner.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Honorhealth Surgical And Trauma Specialist?
- You can call (480) 882-5730 to schedule an appointment at Honorhealth Surgical And Trauma Specialist or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Honorhealth Surgical And Trauma Specialist".
- Does Honorhealth Surgical And Trauma Specialist accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Honorhealth Surgical And Trauma Specialist on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (480) 882-5730 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Honorhealth Surgical And Trauma Specialist?
- To leave feedback about Honorhealth Surgical And Trauma Specialist, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.









