Heath Foot And Leg Clinic
Claim your practiceHollywood, FLHeath Foot And Leg Clinic2525 Embassy Dr Ste 4 Hollywood, FL 33026
Overview
Physicians At Heath Foot And Leg Clinic
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
3 practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Podiatry (3)
Insurance Plans Accepted (24)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- 1199SEIU
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Ascension Health
- AvMed
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- CarePlus Health Plans (Florida Medicare)
- Cigna
- Devoted Health
- Florida Community Care
- Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
- Humana
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Molina Healthcare
- National Vision Administrators
- Oscar Health Insurance
- Preferred Care Partners
- Premier Health Plan
- Simply Healthcare
- Solis Health Plans
- South Florida Community Care Network
- UnitedHealthcare
Locations
Heath Foot And Leg Clinic
2525 Embassy Dr Ste 4
Hollywood, FL 33026
Get Directions Tel: (954) 443-4141
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Heath Foot And Leg Clinic located?
- Heath Foot And Leg Clinic is located at 2525 Embassy Dr Ste 4, Hollywood, FL, 33026.
- What is Heath Foot And Leg Clinic's phone number?
- The contact number for Heath Foot And Leg Clinic is (954) 443-4141.
- What specialties are available at Heath Foot And Leg Clinic?
- There are 3 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at Heath Foot And Leg Clinic. Top specialty includes Podiatry.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Heath Foot And Leg Clinic?
- You can call (954) 443-4141 to schedule an appointment at Heath Foot And Leg Clinic or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Heath Foot And Leg Clinic".
- Does Heath Foot And Leg Clinic accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Heath Foot And Leg Clinic on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (954) 443-4141 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Heath Foot And Leg Clinic?
- To leave feedback about Heath Foot And Leg Clinic, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.

