Health First Medical Group Urology
Claim your practiceCocoa Beach, FLHealth First Medical Group Urology699 W Cocoa Beach Cswy Ste 506 Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Overview
Physicians At Health First Medical Group Urology
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
3 practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Nurse Practitioner (2)
- Urology (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (31)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- Allegiance Life and Health
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Assurant Health
- AvMed
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Minnesota
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Oklahoma
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
- CHAMPVA
- CarePlus Health Plans (Florida Medicare)
- CareSource
- Cigna
- Evolutions Healthcare Systems
- Florida Blue: Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida
- GEHA
- Health First Health Plans
- HealthFirst (NY)
- Humana
- Kaiser Permanente
- Medica
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- PreferredOne
- Simply Healthcare
- Tricare
- UnitedHealthcare
Locations
1
Health First Medical Group Urology
699 W Cocoa Beach Cswy Ste 506
Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Get Directions Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
2
Health First Medical Group Urology
701 W Cocoa Beach Csway Ste 602
Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Get Directions Tel: (321) 631-2070
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Health First Medical Group Urology located?
- Health First Medical Group Urology is located at 699 W Cocoa Beach Cswy Ste 506, Cocoa Beach, FL, 32931.
- What specialties are available at Health First Medical Group Urology?
- There are 3 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Health First Medical Group Urology. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Urology.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Health First Medical Group Urology?
- You can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Health First Medical Group Urology".
- Does Health First Medical Group Urology accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Health First Medical Group Urology on this profile.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Health First Medical Group Urology?
- To leave feedback about Health First Medical Group Urology, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.

