Hampden County Correctional Facility
Claim your practiceLudlow, MAHampden County Correctional Facility627 Randall Rd Ludlow, MA 01056
Overview
Physicians At Hampden County Correctional Facility
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
3 practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Neurology (1)
- Nurse Practitioner (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (2)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- Commonwealth Care Alliance
- UnitedHealthcare
Locations
Hampden County Correctional Facility
627 Randall Rd
Ludlow, MA 01056
Get Directions Tel: (413) 547-8000
Accepting New Patients: No
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Hampden County Correctional Facility located?
- Hampden County Correctional Facility is located at 627 Randall Rd, Ludlow, MA, 01056.
- What is Hampden County Correctional Facility's phone number?
- The contact number for Hampden County Correctional Facility is (413) 547-8000.
- What specialties are available at Hampden County Correctional Facility?
- There are 3 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Hampden County Correctional Facility. Top specialties include Neurology, Nurse Practitioner.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Hampden County Correctional Facility?
- You can call (413) 547-8000 to schedule an appointment at Hampden County Correctional Facility or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Hampden County Correctional Facility".
- Does Hampden County Correctional Facility accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Hampden County Correctional Facility on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (413) 547-8000 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Hampden County Correctional Facility?
- To leave feedback about Hampden County Correctional Facility, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.

