Haines City Dental
Claim your practiceHaines City, FLHaines City Dental35914 US Hwy 27 N Ste 2B Haines City, FL 33844
Overview
Physicians At Haines City Dental
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
3 practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Dentistry (3)
Insurance Plans Accepted (3)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- Florida Blue: Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida
- Humana
- Medicare
Locations
Haines City Dental
35914 US Hwy 27 N Ste 2B
Haines City, FL 33844
Get Directions Tel: (863) 422-8338
Accepting New Patients: No
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
7:00 am - 3:00 pm
7:00 am - 3:00 pm
7:00 am - 3:00 pm
7:00 am - 3:00 pm
7:00 am - 11:00 am
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Haines City Dental located?
- Haines City Dental is located at 35914 US Hwy 27 N Ste 2B, Haines City, FL, 33844.
- What is Haines City Dental's phone number?
- The contact number for Haines City Dental is (863) 422-8338.
- What specialties are available at Haines City Dental?
- There are 3 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at Haines City Dental. Top specialty includes Dentistry.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Haines City Dental?
- You can call (863) 422-8338 to schedule an appointment at Haines City Dental or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Haines City Dental".
- Does Haines City Dental accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Haines City Dental on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (863) 422-8338 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Haines City Dental?
- To leave feedback about Haines City Dental, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.

