Unitypoint Clinic Family Medicine At Grundy Center
Claim your practiceGrundy Center, IAUnitypoint Clinic Family Medicine At Grundy Center101 E J Ave Ste 120 Grundy Center, IA 50638
Overview
Physicians At Unitypoint Clinic Family Medicine At Grundy Center
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-6 of 6 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
6 practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Family Medicine (3)
- Internal Medicine (1)
- Nurse Practitioner (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (32)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- Aetna
- Ambetter
- AmeriGroup
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Shield of California
- CHAMPVA
- Cigna
- Empire Plan
- GEHA
- HealthPartners
- Humana
- Iowa Total Care
- Kaiser Permanente
- Medica
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Mutual of Omaha
- Network Health Plan
- Optum Health
- Oscar Health Insurance
- Physicians Mutual
- State Farm
- Tricare
- UnitedHealthcare
- University of Utah Health Plans
- Wellcare
- Wellmark Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Wellmark Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Locations
Unitypoint Clinic Family Medicine At Grundy Center
101 E J Ave Ste 120
Grundy Center, IA 50638
Get Directions Tel: (319) 824-6945
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Unitypoint Clinic Family Medicine At Grundy Center located?
- Unitypoint Clinic Family Medicine At Grundy Center is located at 101 E J Ave Ste 120, Grundy Center, IA, 50638.
- What is Unitypoint Clinic Family Medicine At Grundy Center's phone number?
- The contact number for Unitypoint Clinic Family Medicine At Grundy Center is (319) 824-6945.
- What specialties are available at Unitypoint Clinic Family Medicine At Grundy Center?
- There are 6 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Unitypoint Clinic Family Medicine At Grundy Center. Top specialties include Family Medicine, Internal Medicine, Nurse Practitioner.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Unitypoint Clinic Family Medicine At Grundy Center?
- You can call (319) 824-6945 to schedule an appointment at Unitypoint Clinic Family Medicine At Grundy Center or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Unitypoint Clinic Family Medicine At Grundy Center".
- Does Unitypoint Clinic Family Medicine At Grundy Center accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Unitypoint Clinic Family Medicine At Grundy Center on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (319) 824-6945 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Unitypoint Clinic Family Medicine At Grundy Center?
- To leave feedback about Unitypoint Clinic Family Medicine At Grundy Center, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.


