Georgia Mountains Health Services
Claim your practiceBlue Ridge, GAGeorgia Mountains Health Services165 Blue Ridge Overlook Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Overview
Physicians At Georgia Mountains Health Services
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-10 of 14 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
14 practicing physicians across 4 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Family Medicine (2)
- Internal Medicine (1)
- Nurse Practitioner (8)
- Pediatrics (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (48)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- APWU
- Aetna
- Alliant Health Plans
- Ambetter
- AmeriGroup
- AmeriHealth
- America's 1st Choice
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Georgia
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Carolina
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Tennessee
- CHAMPVA
- CarePlus Health Plans (Florida Medicare)
- CareSource
- Cigna
- Cigna-HealthSpring
- Clear Spring Health
- Clover Health
- Contra Costa Health Plan
- Devoted Health
- Family Health Network
- Florida Blue: Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida
- GEHA
- Global Health
- Golden Rule
- HealthPartners
- HealthScope Benefits
- Home State Health Plan
- Humana
- Integra
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Mutual of Omaha
- Optimum HealthCare
- Oscar Health Insurance
- Preferred Care Partners
- PreferredOne
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- South Florida Community Care Network
- Tricare
- UnitedHealthOne
- UnitedHealthcare
- Wellcare
Locations
1
Georgia Mountains Health Services
165 Blue Ridge Overlook
Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Get Directions Tel: (706) 946-4647
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
2
Georgia Mountains Health Services
134 Ansley Dr Ste 200
Dahlonega, GA 30533
Get Directions Tel: (706) 864-2155
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Georgia Mountains Health Services located?
- Georgia Mountains Health Services is located at 165 Blue Ridge Overlook, Blue Ridge, GA, 30513.
- What is Georgia Mountains Health Services' phone number?
- The contact number for Georgia Mountains Health Services is (706) 946-4647.
- What specialties are available at Georgia Mountains Health Services?
- There are 14 practicing providers across 4 specialties working at Georgia Mountains Health Services. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Family Medicine, Internal Medicine, Pediatrics.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Georgia Mountains Health Services?
- You can call (706) 946-4647 to schedule an appointment at Georgia Mountains Health Services or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Georgia Mountains Health Services".
- Does Georgia Mountains Health Services accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Georgia Mountains Health Services on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (706) 946-4647 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Georgia Mountains Health Services?
- To leave feedback about Georgia Mountains Health Services, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.


