Fresenius Kidney Care Wichita
Claim your practiceWichita, KSFresenius Kidney Care Wichita1007 N Emporia Ave Wichita, KS 67214
Overview
Physicians At Fresenius Kidney Care Wichita
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-2 of 2 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
2 practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Internal Medicine (1)
- Nephrology (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (27)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- Ambetter
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Ascension Health
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas City
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Nebraska
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Oklahoma
- Cigna
- Golden Rule
- Home State Health Plan
- Humana
- Medica
- Medicaid
- Medical Mutual
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Mutual of Omaha
- Optum Health
- PreferredOne
- ProviDRs Care (WPPA)
- UnitedHealthcare
- UnitedHealthcare Community Plan
- WPS Health Plan
Locations
Fresenius Kidney Care Wichita
1007 N Emporia Ave
Wichita, KS 67214
Get Directions Tel: (316) 264-3115
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
5:00 am - 4:00 pm
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Fresenius Kidney Care Wichita located?
- Fresenius Kidney Care Wichita is located at 1007 N Emporia Ave, Wichita, KS, 67214.
- What is Fresenius Kidney Care Wichita's phone number?
- The contact number for Fresenius Kidney Care Wichita is (316) 264-3115.
- What specialties are available at Fresenius Kidney Care Wichita?
- There are 2 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Fresenius Kidney Care Wichita. Top specialties include Internal Medicine, Nephrology.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Fresenius Kidney Care Wichita?
- You can call (316) 264-3115 to schedule an appointment at Fresenius Kidney Care Wichita or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Fresenius Kidney Care Wichita".
- Does Fresenius Kidney Care Wichita accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Fresenius Kidney Care Wichita on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (316) 264-3115 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Fresenius Kidney Care Wichita?
- To leave feedback about Fresenius Kidney Care Wichita, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.

