Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Freeman Heart And Vascular Institute

Claim your practice
(0)
Joplin, MOFreeman Heart And Vascular Institute3333 McIntosh Cir Ste 4 Joplin, MO 64804 

Overview

Freeman Heart And Vascular Institute is a Group Practice with 2 Locations. Currently Freeman Heart And Vascular Institute's 5 physicians cover 3 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Freeman Heart And Vascular Institute

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-5 of 5 Physicians

Lacey Annette Case
(0)
Dr. Betty Jean Haase
(0)
Dr. Frank Sang Kim
(9)
Tiffany Kay Main
(2)
Dr. William John Nicholas
(31)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

5  practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Cardiovascular Disease (2)
  • Nurse Practitioner (3)

Insurance Plans Accepted (52)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • APWU
  • Aetna
  • Aetna Better Health
  • Ambetter
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Avesis
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas City
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Oklahoma
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • Blue Shield of California
  • CHAMPVA
  • CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
  • Central California Alliance for Health
  • Cigna
  • Cox HealthPlans
  • Florida Blue: Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida
  • GEHA
  • Golden Rule
  • HealthChoice
  • HealthChoice Oklahoma
  • HealthScope Benefits
  • HealthSmart
  • Humana
  • Inland Empire Health Plan
  • Lasso Healthcare
  • Medica
  • Medicaid
  • Medical Mutual
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Mutual of Omaha
  • National Vision Administrators
  • New Hampshire Healthy Families
  • Optum Health
  • Pan-American Life Insurance Group
  • Physicians Mutual
  • PreferredOne
  • Progressive
  • ProviDRs Care (WPPA)
  • STLDentalPlan| LLC
  • Security Life
  • Simply Healthcare
  • Transamerica
  • Tricare
  • UnitedHealthOne
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • Wellcare

Locations

1
Freeman Heart And Vascular Institute
3333 McIntosh Cir Ste 4
Joplin, MO 64804
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 2:00 pm
Closed
Closed
2
Freeman Heart And Vascular Institute
1902 S US Highway 59 Ste 202
Parsons, KS 67357
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Freeman Heart And Vascular Institute Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Freeman Heart And Vascular Institute located?
Freeman Heart And Vascular Institute is located at 3333 McIntosh Cir Ste 4, Joplin, MO, 64804.
What specialties are available at Freeman Heart And Vascular Institute?
There are 5 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Freeman Heart And Vascular Institute. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Cardiovascular Disease.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Freeman Heart And Vascular Institute?
You can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Freeman Heart And Vascular Institute".
Does Freeman Heart And Vascular Institute accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Freeman Heart And Vascular Institute on this profile.
How can I share my experience after visiting Freeman Heart And Vascular Institute?
To leave feedback about Freeman Heart And Vascular Institute, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.