Frank L Jayakody MD
Claim your practiceShelbyville, TNFrank L Jayakody MD1701 N Main St Ste C Shelbyville, TN 37160
Overview
Physicians At Frank L Jayakody MD
Includes featured providers.
Showing 11-18 of 18 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
18 practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Family Medicine (4)
- Nurse Practitioner (10)
Insurance Plans Accepted (61)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- APWU
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- Ambetter
- AmeriGroup
- AmeriHealth
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Georgia
- Ascension Health
- Assurant Health
- BLUE CROSS of CALIFORNIA
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Louisiana
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Tennessee
- CHAMPVA
- Cigna
- Cigna-HealthSpring
- Corvel
- Cox HealthPlans
- Devoted Health
- Golden Rule
- Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
- Health Alliance
- Health First Health Plans
- HealthScope Benefits
- HealthSmart
- Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Jersey
- Humana
- Kaiser Permanente
- L.A. Care Health Plan
- Liberty HealthShare
- Liberty Mutual
- Magellan Health
- Medica
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Moda Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Mutual of Omaha
- Nippon Life Benefits
- Optum Health
- Oscar Health Insurance
- Pan-American Life Insurance Group
- Physicians Mutual
- Premier Health Plan
- Priority Health
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- Sierra Health and Life
- The Hartford
- Three Rivers Providers Network (TRPN)
- Travelers
- Tricare
- UCare
- UnitedHealthOne
- UnitedHealthcare
- Wellcare
- Zenith
Locations
Frank L Jayakody MD
1701 N Main St Ste C
Shelbyville, TN 37160
Get Directions Tel: (931) 685-1000
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Frank L Jayakody MD located?
- Frank L Jayakody MD is located at 1701 N Main St Ste C, Shelbyville, TN, 37160.
- What is Frank L Jayakody MD's phone number?
- The contact number for Frank L Jayakody MD is (931) 685-1000.
- What specialties are available at Frank L Jayakody MD?
- There are 18 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Frank L Jayakody MD. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Family Medicine.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Frank L Jayakody MD?
- You can call (931) 685-1000 to schedule an appointment at Frank L Jayakody MD or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Frank L Jayakody MD".
- Does Frank L Jayakody MD accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Frank L Jayakody MD on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (931) 685-1000 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Frank L Jayakody MD?
- To leave feedback about Frank L Jayakody MD, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.

