Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Franciscan Center For Weight Management

Claim your practice
(0)
Federal Way, WAFranciscan Center For Weight Management34509 9th Ave S Ste 203B Federal Way, WA 98003 

Overview

Franciscan Center For Weight Management is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Franciscan Center For Weight Management's 2 physicians cover 1 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Franciscan Center For Weight Management

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-2 of 2 Physicians

Dr. Sarah Louise Shogren
(8)
Joshua Tyler Smith
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

2  practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Podiatry (2)

Insurance Plans Accepted (22)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • AmeriGroup
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Asuris Northwest Health
  • Cigna
  • Community Health Plan of Washington
  • First Choice Health
  • Humana
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Optum Health
  • PacificSource Health Plans
  • Premera Blue Cross
  • Regence BlueShield
  • Tricare
  • Triwest Healthcare Alliance
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • Wellcare

Locations

Franciscan Center For Weight Management
34509 9th Ave S Ste 203B
Federal Way, WA 98003
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Franciscan Center For Weight Management Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Franciscan Center For Weight Management located?
Franciscan Center For Weight Management is located at 34509 9th Ave S Ste 203B, Federal Way, WA, 98003.
What is Franciscan Center For Weight Management's phone number?
The contact number for Franciscan Center For Weight Management is (253) 944-2080.
What specialties are available at Franciscan Center For Weight Management?
There are 2 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at Franciscan Center For Weight Management. Top specialty includes Podiatry.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Franciscan Center For Weight Management?
You can call (253) 944-2080 to schedule an appointment at Franciscan Center For Weight Management or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Franciscan Center For Weight Management".
Does Franciscan Center For Weight Management accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Franciscan Center For Weight Management on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (253) 944-2080 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Franciscan Center For Weight Management?
To leave feedback about Franciscan Center For Weight Management, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.