Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Florida Joint Care Institute

Claim your practice
(3)
Trinity, FLFlorida Joint Care Institute2165 Little Rd Trinity, FL 34655 

Overview

Florida Joint Care Institute is a Group Practice with 1 Location. Currently Florida Joint Care Institute's 5 physicians cover 5 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Florida Joint Care Institute

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-5 of 5 Physicians

Dr. Jennifer Lynne Cook
(36)
Dr. John Bryant Fuller
(2)
Dr. Stephen Anthony Hanff
(44)
Dr. Aaron Kyle Mates
(5)
Troy Daniel Pashuck
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

5  practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Orthopedic Surgery (4)
  • Sports Medicine (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (33)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • Ambetter
  • AmeriHealth
  • America's 1st Choice
  • Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Georgia
  • AvMed
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • CHAMPVA
  • CarePlus Health Plans (Florida Medicare)
  • Cigna
  • Commonwealth Care Alliance
  • EmblemHealth
  • Florida Blue: Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida
  • Florida Community Care
  • Freedom Health
  • HealthPartners
  • Humana
  • Integra
  • MVP Health Care
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Optimum HealthCare
  • Optum Health
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • Priority Health
  • Progressive
  • Summit Community Care
  • Tricare
  • Ultimate Health Plans
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • UnitedHealthcare Oxford

Locations

Florida Joint Care Institute
2165 Little Rd
Trinity, FL 34655
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 12:30 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Florida Joint Care Institute Rating
3 REVIEWs
Showing 1-3 of 3 reviews
"Dr Hanff continues to help me with my knee. It is an ongoing process and I am very thankful to him for his compassionate care. His staff is wonderful. It is a 40 minute ride for me to his office, but well worth it. Thank you Dr. Hanff!"
  • December 13, 2023
"My visit was great. The staff was very friendly, they were busy the day of my appointment but remained very polite even had a little fun with the patients. Dr Mates was incredible. He provided all the information and answered all of my questions–genuinely nice person."
  • September 25, 2023
"I have to find another doctor due to insurance, but their processes and staff get me walking away after a flawed first apt. I bright all records with me - they only downloaded half and claimed my other doctor didn’t download the MRIs or reports. It was all there on the CDs I gave them. Brought them back and asked to confirm that they got them downloaded this time before my apt. Only response I got ..."
Read more
  • October 10, 2022

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Florida Joint Care Institute located?
Florida Joint Care Institute is located at 2165 Little Rd, Trinity, FL, 34655.
What is Florida Joint Care Institute's phone number?
The contact number for Florida Joint Care Institute is (727) 372-6637.
What do patient reviews say about Florida Joint Care Institute?
Patients gave Florida Joint Care Institute an average rating of 4 stars, with 67 percent of users giving the facility a favorable rating.
What specialties are available at Florida Joint Care Institute?
There are 5 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Florida Joint Care Institute. Top specialties include Orthopedic Surgery, Sports Medicine.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Florida Joint Care Institute?
You can call (727) 372-6637 to schedule an appointment at Florida Joint Care Institute or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Florida Joint Care Institute".
Does Florida Joint Care Institute accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Florida Joint Care Institute on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (727) 372-6637 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Florida Joint Care Institute?
To leave feedback about Florida Joint Care Institute, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.