Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Fast Track Urgent Care Center

Claim your practice
(0)
Tampa, FLFast Track Urgent Care Center3301 W Gandy Blvd Tampa, FL 33611 

Overview

Fast Track Urgent Care Center is a Group Practice with 2 Locations. Currently Fast Track Urgent Care Center's 47 physicians cover 8 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Fast Track Urgent Care Center

Includes featured providers.

Showing 11-20 of 47 Physicians

Dr. Heather Christine Greer
(0)
Regina L Guess
(1)
Dr. Nicole W Hall
(0)
Dr. Elizabeth Joyce Herman
(0)
Paraskevi G Himonetos
(0)
Courtney Autumn Kailunas
(0)
Dr. Glenn Alan Kwiat
(30)
Sarah Fatima Lakadawala
(0)
Tarah Lawson
(0)
Dr. Liat Le
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

47  practicing physicians across 4 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Diagnostic Radiology (1)
  • Emergency Medicine (4)
  • Family Medicine (12)
  • Nurse Practitioner (25)

Insurance Plans Accepted (90)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • 1199SEIU
  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • Aetna Better Health
  • Alignment Health Plan
  • Ambetter
  • AmeriGroup
  • AmeriHealth
  • America's 1st Choice
  • Amita Health
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Assurant Health
  • Aultcare
  • AvMed
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Carolina
  • CBA Blue
  • CDPHP
  • CHAMPVA
  • CarePlus Health Plans (Florida Medicare)
  • CareSource
  • Cigna
  • Cigna-HealthSpring
  • ConnectiCare
  • Corvel
  • Devoted Health
  • EmblemHealth
  • Evolutions Healthcare Systems
  • Fidelis Care (NY)
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care)
  • Florida Blue: Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida
  • Florida Community Care
  • Freedom Health
  • GEHA
  • Golden Rule
  • Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
  • Health Alliance
  • Health First Health Plans
  • HealthFirst (NY)
  • HealthNow
  • HealthScope Benefits
  • Healthlink
  • Highmark Blue Shield
  • Humana
  • Independent Health
  • Integra
  • Johns Hopkins Employer Health Programs
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • Liberty Mutual
  • MVP Health Care
  • Medica
  • Medicaid
  • Medical Mutual
  • Medicare
  • Meridian Health Plan
  • Meritain Health
  • MetroPlus Health Plan
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Mutual of Omaha
  • Optimum HealthCare
  • Optum Health
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • Preferred Care Partners
  • PreferredOne
  • Priority Health
  • Progressive
  • STLDentalPlan| LLC
  • Sanford Health Plan
  • SelectHealth
  • Simply Healthcare
  • State Farm
  • Summit Community Care
  • Sunshine Health
  • The Hartford
  • Transamerica
  • Travelers
  • Tricare
  • Tufts Health Plan
  • UCare
  • UPMC Health Plan
  • Ultimate Health Plans
  • UniCare
  • United American
  • UnitedHealthOne
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • Univera Healthcare
  • Wellcare
  • Zenith

Locations

Fast Track Urgent Care Center
3301 W Gandy Blvd
Tampa, FL 33611
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 8:00 pm
8:00 am - 8:00 pm
8:00 am - 8:00 pm
8:00 am - 8:00 pm
8:00 am - 8:00 pm
8:00 am - 8:00 pm
8:00 am - 8:00 pm

Ratings and Reviews

Fast Track Urgent Care Center Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Fast Track Urgent Care Center located?
Fast Track Urgent Care Center is located at 3301 W Gandy Blvd, Tampa, FL, 33611.
What is Fast Track Urgent Care Center's phone number?
The contact number for Fast Track Urgent Care Center is (813) 925-1903.
What specialties are available at Fast Track Urgent Care Center?
There are 47 practicing providers across 4 specialties working at Fast Track Urgent Care Center. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Family Medicine, Emergency Medicine, Diagnostic Radiology.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Fast Track Urgent Care Center?
You can call (813) 925-1903 to schedule an appointment at Fast Track Urgent Care Center or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Fast Track Urgent Care Center".
Does Fast Track Urgent Care Center accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Fast Track Urgent Care Center on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (813) 925-1903 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Fast Track Urgent Care Center?
To leave feedback about Fast Track Urgent Care Center, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.