Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Family Practice Of Dentistry

Claim your practice
(0)
Lafayette, INFamily Practice Of Dentistry2 Walter Scholer Dr Lafayette, IN 47909 

Overview

Family Practice Of Dentistry is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Family Practice Of Dentistry's 4 physicians cover 2 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Family Practice Of Dentistry

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-4 of 4 Physicians

Taylor Andrews
(0)
Ashley Recker
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

4  practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Chiropractor (1)
  • Dentistry (3)

Locations

Family Practice Of Dentistry
2 Walter Scholer Dr
Lafayette, IN 47909
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Family Practice Of Dentistry Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Family Practice Of Dentistry located?
Family Practice Of Dentistry is located at 2 Walter Scholer Dr, Lafayette, IN, 47909.
What is Family Practice Of Dentistry's phone number?
The contact number for Family Practice Of Dentistry is (765) 477-6100.
What specialties are available at Family Practice Of Dentistry?
There are 4 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Family Practice Of Dentistry. Top specialties include Dentistry, Chiropractor.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Family Practice Of Dentistry?
You can call (765) 477-6100 to schedule an appointment at Family Practice Of Dentistry or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Family Practice Of Dentistry".
Does Family Practice Of Dentistry accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Family Practice Of Dentistry on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (765) 477-6100 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Family Practice Of Dentistry?
To leave feedback about Family Practice Of Dentistry, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.