Eden Hill Express Care
Claim your practiceDover, DEEden Hill Express Care200 Banning St Ste 170 Dover, DE 19904
Overview
Physicians At Eden Hill Express Care
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-9 of 9 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
9 practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Emergency Medicine (2)
- Nurse Practitioner (5)
- Other Specialty (2)
Insurance Plans Accepted (65)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- 1199SEIU
- AARP
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- AmeriGroup
- AmeriHealth
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Benefit Management Inc
- Blue Choice Health Plan
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
- CDPHP
- CHAMPVA
- CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield
- CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
- CareSource
- Cigna
- Community Health Options
- Devoted Health
- EmblemHealth
- GEHA
- Golden Rule
- Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
- HealthScope Benefits
- HealthSmart
- Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield of Delaware
- Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Jersey
- Humana
- Independence Blue Cross
- Jai Medical Systems
- Johns Hopkins Employer Health Programs
- Kaiser Permanente
- Keystone First
- Liberty HealthShare
- MVP Health Care
- MagnaCare
- Maryland Physicians Care
- MedStar Family Choice
- Medica
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Moda Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Nippon Life Benefits
- Oscar Health Insurance
- Pan-American Life Insurance Group
- Passport Health Plan (Kentucky)
- Priority Partners
- Riverside Health
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- Sana
- State Farm
- Transamerica
- Tricare
- Triwest Healthcare Alliance
- Tufts Health Plan
- UnitedHealthOne
- UnitedHealthcare
- UnitedHealthcare Community Plan
- Wellcare
Locations
Eden Hill Express Care
200 Banning St Ste 170
Dover, DE 19904
Get Directions Tel: (302) 674-1999
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 9:00 pm
8:00 am - 9:00 pm
8:00 am - 9:00 pm
8:00 am - 9:00 pm
8:00 am - 9:00 pm
9:00 am - 9:00 pm
9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Eden Hill Express Care located?
- Eden Hill Express Care is located at 200 Banning St Ste 170, Dover, DE, 19904.
- What is Eden Hill Express Care's phone number?
- The contact number for Eden Hill Express Care is (302) 674-1999.
- What specialties are available at Eden Hill Express Care?
- There are 9 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Eden Hill Express Care. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Emergency Medicine, Other Specialty.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Eden Hill Express Care?
- You can call (302) 674-1999 to schedule an appointment at Eden Hill Express Care or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Eden Hill Express Care".
- Does Eden Hill Express Care accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Eden Hill Express Care on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (302) 674-1999 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Eden Hill Express Care?
- To leave feedback about Eden Hill Express Care, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.


