Emerald Coast Eye Institute
Claim your practiceCrestview, FLEmerald Coast Eye Institute120 E Redstone Ave Ste B Crestview, FL 32539
Overview
Physicians At Emerald Coast Eye Institute
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-4 of 4 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
4 practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Orthopedic Surgery (4)
Insurance Plans Accepted (52)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- APWU
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- All Savers Insurance
- AmeriHealth
- American Healthcare Alliance
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Ascension Health
- Beech Street
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Alabama
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Louisiana
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
- Buckeye Health Plan
- CHAMPVA
- CareSource
- Cigna
- Cigna-HealthSpring
- Coventry Health Care
- Devoted Health
- First Health (Coventry Health Care)
- Florida Blue: Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida
- GEHA
- GWH-Cigna (formerly Great West Healthcare)
- Golden Rule
- HealthScope Benefits
- Humana
- Liberty HealthShare
- Liberty Mutual
- MVP Health Care
- Mail Handlers Benefit Plan
- Medicaid
- Medical Mutual
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Multiplan PHCS
- OhioHealthy
- Optum Health
- Oscar Health Insurance
- Palmetto GBA
- Physicians Mutual
- PreferredOne
- Prime Healthcare
- Priority Health
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- SummaCare
- Tricare
- UPMC Health Plan
- UnitedHealthOne
- UnitedHealthcare
Locations
Emerald Coast Eye Institute
120 E Redstone Ave Ste B
Crestview, FL 32539
Get Directions Tel: (850) 862-4001
Accepting New Patients: No
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Emerald Coast Eye Institute located?
- Emerald Coast Eye Institute is located at 120 E Redstone Ave Ste B, Crestview, FL, 32539.
- What is Emerald Coast Eye Institute's phone number?
- The contact number for Emerald Coast Eye Institute is (850) 862-4001.
- What specialties are available at Emerald Coast Eye Institute?
- There are 4 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at Emerald Coast Eye Institute. Top specialty includes Orthopedic Surgery.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Emerald Coast Eye Institute?
- You can call (850) 862-4001 to schedule an appointment at Emerald Coast Eye Institute or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Emerald Coast Eye Institute".
- Does Emerald Coast Eye Institute accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Emerald Coast Eye Institute on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (850) 862-4001 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Emerald Coast Eye Institute?
- To leave feedback about Emerald Coast Eye Institute, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.



