Elderton Primary Care Center
Claim your practiceElderton, PAElderton Primary Care Center116 N Main St Elderton, PA 15736
Overview
Physicians At Elderton Primary Care Center
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
3 practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Family Medicine (1)
- Nurse Practitioner (1)
- Pediatrics (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (29)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- APWU
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- AmeriHealth
- AmeriHealth Caritas
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Carolina
- CDPHP
- CHAMPVA
- Cigna
- First Health (Coventry Health Care)
- Gateway Health
- Golden Rule
- Health Partners Plans (Pennsylvania)
- HealthScope Benefits
- Highmark Blue Shield
- Humana
- Intergroup Services
- Medicaid
- Medical Mutual
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Progressive
- Tricare
- UPMC Health Plan
- UnitedHealthOne
- UnitedHealthcare
- Wellcare
Locations
Elderton Primary Care Center
116 N Main St
Elderton, PA 15736
Get Directions Tel: (724) 354-5258
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 7:00 pm
8:00 am - 7:00 pm
8:00 am - 7:00 pm
8:00 am - 7:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Elderton Primary Care Center located?
- Elderton Primary Care Center is located at 116 N Main St, Elderton, PA, 15736.
- What is Elderton Primary Care Center's phone number?
- The contact number for Elderton Primary Care Center is (724) 354-5258.
- What specialties are available at Elderton Primary Care Center?
- There are 3 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Elderton Primary Care Center. Top specialties include Family Medicine, Nurse Practitioner, Pediatrics.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Elderton Primary Care Center?
- You can call (724) 354-5258 to schedule an appointment at Elderton Primary Care Center or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Elderton Primary Care Center".
- Does Elderton Primary Care Center accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Elderton Primary Care Center on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (724) 354-5258 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Elderton Primary Care Center?
- To leave feedback about Elderton Primary Care Center, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.


