Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Dr Juan Aguilera And Associates

Claim your practice
(0)
Pharr, TXDr Juan Aguilera And Associates807 N Cage Blvd Pharr, TX 78577 

Overview

Dr Juan Aguilera And Associates is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Dr Juan Aguilera And Associates's 8 physicians cover 3 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Dr Juan Aguilera And Associates

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-8 of 8 Physicians

Dr. Renato O Ang
(3)
Dr. Bernardo N Carpio
(0)
Dr. Anita Maria Dsa
(0)
Cynthia Alexa Fuentes
(0)
Susan Pauline Hall
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

8  practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Family Medicine (1)
  • Nurse Practitioner (2)
  • Pediatrics (2)

Insurance Plans Accepted (10)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Ambetter
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • CalOptima
  • Cigna
  • Driscoll Health Plan
  • Medicaid
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Superior HealthPlan
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • UnitedHealthcare Community Plan

Locations

Dr Juan Aguilera And Associates
807 N Cage Blvd
Pharr, TX 78577
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 10:00 pm
8:00 am - 10:00 pm
8:00 am - 10:00 pm
8:00 am - 10:00 pm
8:00 am - 10:00 pm
7:30 am - 10:00 pm
8:00 am - 10:00 pm

Ratings and Reviews

Dr Juan Aguilera And Associates Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr Juan Aguilera And Associates located?
Dr Juan Aguilera And Associates is located at 807 N Cage Blvd, Pharr, TX, 78577.
What is Dr Juan Aguilera And Associates' phone number?
The contact number for Dr Juan Aguilera And Associates is (956) 782-7993.
What specialties are available at Dr Juan Aguilera And Associates?
There are 8 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Dr Juan Aguilera And Associates. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Pediatrics, Family Medicine.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Dr Juan Aguilera And Associates?
You can call (956) 782-7993 to schedule an appointment at Dr Juan Aguilera And Associates or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Dr Juan Aguilera And Associates".
Does Dr Juan Aguilera And Associates accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Dr Juan Aguilera And Associates on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (956) 782-7993 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Dr Juan Aguilera And Associates?
To leave feedback about Dr Juan Aguilera And Associates, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.