David Andrew Engleman Md
Claim your practiceIrving, TXDavid Andrew Engleman Md6161 N State Highway 161 Irving, TX 75038
Overview
Physicians At David Andrew Engleman Md
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-10 of 20 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
20 practicing physicians across 7 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Chiropractor (1)
- Family Medicine (11)
- Internal Medicine (1)
- Interventional Cardiology (1)
- Nephrology (1)
- Nurse Practitioner (4)
- Obstetrics & Gynecology (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (84)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- 1199SEIU
- AARP
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- All Savers Insurance
- Allegiance Life and Health
- Allwell
- Ambetter
- AmeriGroup
- AmeriHealth
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Assurant Health
- Banner Health
- Baylor Scott & White Health Plan
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Carolina
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Oklahoma
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
- Blue Shield of California
- CBA Blue
- CDPHP
- CHAMPVA
- Care N' Care
- Caterpillar
- Centivo
- Cigna
- Cigna-HealthSpring
- Companion Life
- Devoted Health
- EMI Health
- Empire Plan
- FirstCare Health Plans
- GEHA
- Geisinger Health Plan
- Global Health
- Golden Rule
- Health Choice Arizona
- HealthChoice
- HealthScope Benefits
- HealthSmart
- Humana
- Imagine Health
- Integra
- Kaiser Permanente
- Medica
- Medicaid
- Medical Mutual
- Medicare
- Mercy Care
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Mutual of Omaha
- Nippon Life Benefits
- Optimum HealthCare
- Optum Health
- Oscar Health Insurance
- PacificSource Health Plans
- Palmetto GBA
- Pan-American Life Insurance Group
- Parkland Community Health Plan
- Physicians Mutual
- PreferredOne
- Priority Health
- ProviDRs Care (WPPA)
- Quiktrip
- SAMBA
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- Sana
- Sanford Health Plan
- Standard Life and Accident Insurance Company
- State Farm
- Superior HealthPlan
- Texas Children's Health Plan
- Texas Health Aetna
- Tricare
- United American
- UnitedHealthOne
- UnitedHealthcare
- UnitedHealthcare Community Plan
- UnitedHealthcare Oxford
- University of Arizona Health Plans
- Wellcare
Locations
David Andrew Engleman Md
6161 N State Highway 161
Irving, TX 75038
Get Directions Tel: (972) 566-3431
Accepting New Patients: No
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is David Andrew Engleman Md located?
- David Andrew Engleman Md is located at 6161 N State Highway 161, Irving, TX, 75038.
- What is David Andrew Engleman Md's phone number?
- The contact number for David Andrew Engleman Md is (972) 566-3431.
- What specialties are available at David Andrew Engleman Md?
- There are 20 practicing providers across 7 specialties working at David Andrew Engleman Md. Top specialties include Family Medicine, Nurse Practitioner, Chiropractor, Internal Medicine, Interventional Cardiology.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at David Andrew Engleman Md?
- You can call (972) 566-3431 to schedule an appointment at David Andrew Engleman Md or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At David Andrew Engleman Md".
- Does David Andrew Engleman Md accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for David Andrew Engleman Md on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (972) 566-3431 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting David Andrew Engleman Md?
- To leave feedback about David Andrew Engleman Md, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.









