Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

CoxHealth Center Crane

Claim your practice
(0)
Crane, MOCoxHealth Center Crane102 Cortney Ln Crane, MO 65633 

Overview

CoxHealth Center Crane is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently CoxHealth Center Crane's 6 physicians cover 3 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At CoxHealth Center Crane

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-6 of 6 Physicians

James Ganus
(0)
Jaclyn Pohlers
(13)
Darryl Schafer
(0)
Tammy Seifried
(1)
Damon Thomas
(11)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

6  practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Behavioral Health & Social Services (1)
  • Family Medicine (3)
  • Nurse Practitioner (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (27)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas City
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • CHAMPVA
  • Cigna
  • Cox HealthPlans
  • Devoted Health
  • GEHA
  • Golden Rule
  • Health Plan of Nevada
  • HealthScope Benefits
  • Humana
  • MO HealthNet
  • Medica
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Mutual of Omaha
  • Priority Health
  • Transamerica
  • Tricare
  • UCare
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • Wellcare

Locations

CoxHealth Center Crane
102 Cortney Ln
Crane, MO 65633
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

CoxHealth Center Crane Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is CoxHealth Center Crane located?
CoxHealth Center Crane is located at 102 Cortney Ln, Crane, MO, 65633.
What specialties are available at CoxHealth Center Crane?
There are 6 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at CoxHealth Center Crane. Top specialties include Family Medicine, Behavioral Health & Social Services, Nurse Practitioner.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at CoxHealth Center Crane?
You can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At CoxHealth Center Crane".
Does CoxHealth Center Crane accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for CoxHealth Center Crane on this profile.
How can I share my experience after visiting CoxHealth Center Crane?
To leave feedback about CoxHealth Center Crane, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.