Community Foot And Ankle Clinic
Claim your practiceAnderson, INCommunity Foot And Ankle Clinic1622 N Madison Ave Anderson, IN 46011
Overview
Physicians At Community Foot And Ankle Clinic
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-4 of 4 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
4 practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Podiatry (4)
Insurance Plans Accepted (25)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- Aetna
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Ascension Health
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
- CHAMPVA
- CareSource
- Cigna
- Encore Health Network
- Golden Rule
- Humana
- IU Health Plans (Indiana University Health)
- Imagine Health
- MDwise
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Mutual of Omaha
- Optum Health
- Physicians Mutual
- SIHO Insurance Services
- Tricare
- UnitedHealthcare
- Zing Health
Locations
Community Foot And Ankle Clinic
1622 N Madison Ave
Anderson, IN 46011
Get Directions Tel: (765) 641-0001
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
1 REVIEW
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Community Foot And Ankle Clinic located?
- Community Foot And Ankle Clinic is located at 1622 N Madison Ave, Anderson, IN, 46011.
- What is Community Foot And Ankle Clinic's phone number?
- The contact number for Community Foot And Ankle Clinic is (765) 641-0001.
- What specialties are available at Community Foot And Ankle Clinic?
- There are 4 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at Community Foot And Ankle Clinic. Top specialty includes Podiatry.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Community Foot And Ankle Clinic?
- You can call (765) 641-0001 to schedule an appointment at Community Foot And Ankle Clinic or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Community Foot And Ankle Clinic".
- Does Community Foot And Ankle Clinic accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Community Foot And Ankle Clinic on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (765) 641-0001 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Community Foot And Ankle Clinic?
- To leave feedback about Community Foot And Ankle Clinic, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.



