Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Colorectal Surgery Associates Pc

Claim your practice
(0)
Gladstone, MOColorectal Surgery Associates Pc6060 N Oak Trfy Ste 101 Gladstone, MO 64118 

Overview

Colorectal Surgery Associates Pc is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Colorectal Surgery Associates Pc's 5 physicians cover 5 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Colorectal Surgery Associates Pc

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-5 of 5 Physicians

Dr. Ann Barela
(3)
Vivian Chen
(0)
Dr. Robert Lee Kress
(0)
Dr. Stephanie Michele Peters
(0)
Suzanna Kay Wilson
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

5  practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Colorectal Surgery (1)
  • Nurse Practitioner (3)
  • Surgery (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (19)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • All Savers Insurance
  • Ambetter
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas City
  • Cigna
  • GEHA
  • Home State Health Plan
  • Humana
  • MO HealthNet
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • NALC Health Benefit Plan
  • Optum Health
  • Tricare
  • UnitedHealthcare

Locations

Colorectal Surgery Associates Pc
6060 N Oak Trfy Ste 101
Gladstone, MO 64118
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Colorectal Surgery Associates Pc Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Colorectal Surgery Associates Pc located?
Colorectal Surgery Associates Pc is located at 6060 N Oak Trfy Ste 101, Gladstone, MO, 64118.
What is Colorectal Surgery Associates Pc's phone number?
The contact number for Colorectal Surgery Associates Pc is (816) 941-0800.
What specialties are available at Colorectal Surgery Associates Pc?
There are 5 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Colorectal Surgery Associates Pc. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Colorectal Surgery, Surgery.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Colorectal Surgery Associates Pc?
You can call (816) 941-0800 to schedule an appointment at Colorectal Surgery Associates Pc or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Colorectal Surgery Associates Pc".
Does Colorectal Surgery Associates Pc accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Colorectal Surgery Associates Pc on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (816) 941-0800 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Colorectal Surgery Associates Pc?
To leave feedback about Colorectal Surgery Associates Pc, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.