Cherry Tree Urgent Care
Claim your practiceUNIONTOWN, PACherry Tree Urgent Care25 HIGHLAND PARK DR STE 101 UNIONTOWN, PA 15401
Overview
Physicians At Cherry Tree Urgent Care
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-2 of 2 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
2 practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Emergency Medicine (1)
- Internal Medicine (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (20)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- Aetna
- Allwell
- AmeriHealth
- AmeriHealth Caritas
- Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Minnesota
- Buckeye Health Plan
- Cigna
- Gateway Health
- Geisinger Health Plan
- HealthPartners
- Humana
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Tricare
- UPMC Health Plan
- UnitedHealthcare
Locations
Cherry Tree Urgent Care
25 HIGHLAND PARK DR STE 101
UNIONTOWN, PA 15401
Get Directions Tel: (724) 438-3040
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Cherry Tree Urgent Care located?
- Cherry Tree Urgent Care is located at 25 HIGHLAND PARK DR STE 101, UNIONTOWN, PA, 15401.
- What is Cherry Tree Urgent Care's phone number?
- The contact number for Cherry Tree Urgent Care is (724) 438-3040.
- What specialties are available at Cherry Tree Urgent Care?
- There are 2 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Cherry Tree Urgent Care. Top specialties include Emergency Medicine, Internal Medicine.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Cherry Tree Urgent Care?
- You can call (724) 438-3040 to schedule an appointment at Cherry Tree Urgent Care or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Cherry Tree Urgent Care".
- Does Cherry Tree Urgent Care accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Cherry Tree Urgent Care on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (724) 438-3040 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Cherry Tree Urgent Care?
- To leave feedback about Cherry Tree Urgent Care, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.

