Charles W Roberts Pediatric Dentistry
Claim your practiceMooresville, NCCharles W Roberts Pediatric Dentistry142 Professional Park Dr Ste 200 Mooresville, NC 28117
Overview
Physicians At Charles W Roberts Pediatric Dentistry
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-2 of 2 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
2 practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Dentistry (2)
Insurance Plans Accepted (2)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AmeriHealth
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Carolina
Locations
Charles W Roberts Pediatric Dentistry
142 Professional Park Dr Ste 200
Mooresville, NC 28117
Get Directions Tel: (704) 664-5437
Accepting New Patients: No
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Charles W Roberts Pediatric Dentistry located?
- Charles W Roberts Pediatric Dentistry is located at 142 Professional Park Dr Ste 200, Mooresville, NC, 28117.
- What is Charles W Roberts Pediatric Dentistry's phone number?
- The contact number for Charles W Roberts Pediatric Dentistry is (704) 664-5437.
- What specialties are available at Charles W Roberts Pediatric Dentistry?
- There are 2 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at Charles W Roberts Pediatric Dentistry. Top specialty includes Dentistry.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Charles W Roberts Pediatric Dentistry?
- You can call (704) 664-5437 to schedule an appointment at Charles W Roberts Pediatric Dentistry or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Charles W Roberts Pediatric Dentistry".
- Does Charles W Roberts Pediatric Dentistry accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Charles W Roberts Pediatric Dentistry on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (704) 664-5437 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Charles W Roberts Pediatric Dentistry?
- To leave feedback about Charles W Roberts Pediatric Dentistry, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.

